Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57162243

Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Jhansi For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
69.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
69700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Jhansi For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VEG FRESH, BREAD (W) AND BREAD (WW) AT SUP COY JHANSI FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 OCT 2026 TO 30 SEP 2027 (BOTH DAYS INCLUSIVE) BASED ON SUBMISSION OF IAFS-1520 ON FORTNIGHTLY PAYMENT BASIS
Sl. No. Item Description
1RATES TENDERED FOR DELIVERY AT SUP COY ASC JHANSI
2Cauliflower
3Lady Finger
4Peas Green
5Pumpkin
6Cucumber
7Brinjal
8Beans All Types
9Fennu Greek
10Carrot All Types
11Cabbage
12Spinach (C)
13Tomato Ripe
14Bitter Gourd
15Coriander Green
16Ginger Green
17Chillies Green
18Mint Green
19Coconut Whole
20Lime Fresh
21Raddish Country
22Bottle Gourd
23Sponge Gourd/ Tori
24Parwal
25Long Melon (Kakri)
26Capsicum
27Beetroot
28Tomato Green
29Bread (W)
30Bread (WW) Name of Work: CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF FRUIT FRESH AT OLD AIR FIELD FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 APR 2018 TO 31 MAR 2019 (BOTH DAYS INCLUSIVE) BASED ON SUBMISSION OF IAFS-1520 ON FORTNIGHTLY PAYMENT BASIS Contract No: 30652/19/ST-5/2018-19Earnest Money (In figure and in words) : Rs. 1,70,400.00 (Rupees one lakh seventy thousand four hundred only) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information RATES TENDERED FOR DELIVERY AT OLD AIR FIELD 21500.0 35800.0 71500.0 38600.0 288100.0 7200.0 14300.0 10700.0 30700.0 25000.0 85800.0 20700.0 105100.0 700.0 4300.0 90100.0 3600.0 4300.0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162243
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 69.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Jhansi For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No Veg Fresh and Bread at Jhansi 26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 69.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 69700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1a963ad7-12a0-416e-ba39-4c2134a96ec3.html
BOQ_873169.xls
Jhansiveg.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1a963ad7-12a0-416e-ba39-4c2134a96ec3.html

xls

BOQ_873169.xls

pdf

Jhansiveg.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders