Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57162242

Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Nasirabad For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · nasirabad, Rajasthan
Tender Value
46.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
47000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
nasirabad → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Nasirabad For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VEG FRESH, BREAD (W) AND BREAD (WW) AT SUP COY NASIRABAD FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 OCT 2026 TO 30 SEP 2027 (BOTH DAYS INCLUSIVE) BASED ON SUBMISSION OF IAFS-1520 ON FORTNIGHTLY PAYMENT BASIS
Sl. No. Item Description
1RATES TENDERED FOR DELIVERY AT SUP COY ASC NASIRABAD
2Beans All Types
3Brinjal
4Cauliflower
5Cucumber
6Lady Finger
7Peas Green
8Pumpkin
9Tinda
10Bitter Gourd
11Cabbage
12Carrot All Types
13Spinach (C)
14Tomato Ripe
15Chillies Green
16Coconut Whole
17Coriander Green
18Ginger Green
19Lime Fresh
20Mint Green
21Bottle Gourd
22Capsicum
23Parwal
24Raddish Country
25Sponge Gourd/ Tori
26Turnips
27Bread (W)
28Bread (WW) Name of Work: CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF FRUIT FRESH AT OLD AIR FIELD FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 APR 2018 TO 31 MAR 2019 (BOTH DAYS INCLUSIVE) BASED ON SUBMISSION OF IAFS-1520 ON FORTNIGHTLY PAYMENT BASIS Contract No: 30652/19/ST-5/2018-19Earnest Money (In figure and in words) : Rs. 1,70,400.00 (Rupees one lakh seventy thousand four hundred only) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information RATES TENDERED FOR DELIVERY AT OLD AIR FIELD 21500.0 35800.0 71500.0 38600.0 288100.0 7200.0 14300.0 10700.0 30700.0 25000.0 85800.0 20700.0 105100.0 700.0 4300.0 90100.0 3600.0 4300.0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162242
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 46.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender For Contract For Supply Of Veg Fresh, Bread (W) And Bread (Ww) At Sup Coy Nasirabad For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027 (Both Days Inclusive) Based On Submission Of Iafs-1520 On Fortnightly Payment Basis = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No Veg Fresh and Bread at Nasirabad 26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City nasirabad
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 47000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72ec5fcb-d73e-411c-86d9-a8cc9c190af7.html
BOQ_873380.xls
Nasirabadveg.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

72ec5fcb-d73e-411c-86d9-a8cc9c190af7.html

xls

BOQ_873380.xls

pdf

Nasirabadveg.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders