Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57162203

Corrigendum : Tender For Airless Spray Panting Of External Surface And Internal Frp Panels With Lettering And Stenciling Work On Emu/Memu Coaches At Emu Workshop Mahalaxmi

Issued by Government Departments · mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10.79 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
21.58 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Corrigendum : Tender For Airless Spray Panting Of External Surface And Internal Frp Panels With Lettering And Stenciling Work On Emu/Memu Coaches At Emu Workshop Mahalaxmi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162203
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.79 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Corrigendum : Tender For Airless Spray Panting Of External Surface And Internal Frp Panels With Lettering And Stenciling Work On Emu/Memu Coaches At Emu Workshop Mahalaxmi
Basic Detail
Tender No EL-90-MX-2025-26-01-M-RT1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Jul 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10.79 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21.58 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20787579-1d48-46a0-8f60-3fdcaecba4ae.pdf
ANNEXURE-VA1.pdf
GCCACS11.pdf
GCCcorrectionsslipNo01to10.pdf
GCCWorksApril-2022.pdf
Tenderdocumentpaint23-07-26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20787579-1d48-46a0-8f60-3fdcaecba4ae.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURE-VA1.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11.pdf

pdf

GCCcorrectionsslipNo01to10.pdf

pdf

GCCWorksApril-2022.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocumentpaint23-07-26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders