Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57161933

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashrambuilding Including Of Electrification Work At Village Jaramarka, Block - Bhairamgarh, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

Issued by Government Departments · Bijapur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bijapur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashrambuilding Including Of Electrification Work At Village Jaramarka, Block - Bhairamgarh, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161933
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashrambuilding Including Of Electrification Work At Village Jaramarka, Block - Bhairamgarh, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198050
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bijapur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1218894942349261565_198050_Stamp pepar format.pdf
2150439a-9b71-4800-8568-b03db248f586.html
2263704119341121988_198050_Tender From A.pdf
3757164679434833411_198050_Tender From 2 10.pdf
5101240963420837097_198050_Contr.pdf
6313936217467499307_198050_Other Condition in Tender.pdf
6415565019685153486_198050_Annex 2.pdf
7784464412493785399_198050_electrical work.pdf
8970710982721954369_198050_Anexer J.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1218894942349261565_198050_Stamp pepar format.pdf

html

2150439a-9b71-4800-8568-b03db248f586.html

pdf

2263704119341121988_198050_Tender From A.pdf

pdf

3757164679434833411_198050_Tender From 2 10.pdf

pdf

5101240963420837097_198050_Contr.pdf

pdf

6313936217467499307_198050_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

pdf

6415565019685153486_198050_Annex 2.pdf

pdf

7784464412493785399_198050_electrical work.pdf

pdf

8970710982721954369_198050_Anexer J.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders