Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57161932

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Polem, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

Issued by Government Departments · Bijapur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bijapur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Polem, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161932
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Polem, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198060
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bijapur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4413452236956207665_198060_Tender From A.pdf
5603358047780192136_198060_Stamp pepar format.pdf
56f80c0b-a674-4301-9acf-71f774ea61fd.html
7306488722579668294_198060_Contr.pdf
79015588342970202_198060_Annex 2.pdf
7904327848613329269_198060_electrical work.pdf
8241870095501032047_198060_Tender From 2 10.pdf
8379542436297458365_198060_Anexer J.pdf
9185155428531814327_198060_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4413452236956207665_198060_Tender From A.pdf

pdf

5603358047780192136_198060_Stamp pepar format.pdf

html

56f80c0b-a674-4301-9acf-71f774ea61fd.html

pdf

7306488722579668294_198060_Contr.pdf

pdf

79015588342970202_198060_Annex 2.pdf

pdf

7904327848613329269_198060_electrical work.pdf

pdf

8241870095501032047_198060_Tender From 2 10.pdf

pdf

8379542436297458365_198060_Anexer J.pdf

pdf

9185155428531814327_198060_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders