Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57161929

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dudepalli, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

Issued by Government Departments · Bijapur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bijapur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dudepalli, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161929
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dudepalli, Block - Bhopalpatnam, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198057
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bijapur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1938754700159013438_198057_Annex 2.pdf
4263087334121184908_198057_Other Condition in Tender.pdf
50439420948538785_198057_Anexer J.pdf
50b82f1d-16f9-490b-bfbb-a5d820e00573.html
5372516041811361123_198057_Tender From 2 10.pdf
7321210747356563764_198057_Tender From A.pdf
7801924652445551197_198057_Stamp pepar format.pdf
8239002590221279431_198057_electrical work.pdf
8765227414441310344_198057_Contr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1938754700159013438_198057_Annex 2.pdf

pdf

4263087334121184908_198057_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

pdf

50439420948538785_198057_Anexer J.pdf

html

50b82f1d-16f9-490b-bfbb-a5d820e00573.html

pdf

5372516041811361123_198057_Tender From 2 10.pdf

pdf

7321210747356563764_198057_Tender From A.pdf

pdf

7801924652445551197_198057_Stamp pepar format.pdf

pdf

8239002590221279431_198057_electrical work.pdf

pdf

8765227414441310344_198057_Contr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders