Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57161928

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dareli, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

Issued by Government Departments · Bijapur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bijapur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dareli, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161928
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Dareli, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur ( 3Rd Call )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198063
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bijapur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1427891073900705659_198063_Stamp pepar format.pdf
1570664490772945833_198063_Other Condition in Tender.pdf
1943527773335303793_198063_Tender From A.pdf
2239515416525577966_198063_Anexer J.pdf
3679535534253908343_198063_Contr.pdf
4670412811836944868_198063_electrical work.pdf
7171315876410808015_198063_Annex 2.pdf
7235705709793045136_198063_Tender From 2 10.pdf
aac2146f-907d-46ec-8ff1-b57deef13bbd.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1427891073900705659_198063_Stamp pepar format.pdf

pdf

1570664490772945833_198063_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

pdf

1943527773335303793_198063_Tender From A.pdf

pdf

2239515416525577966_198063_Anexer J.pdf

pdf

3679535534253908343_198063_Contr.pdf

pdf

4670412811836944868_198063_electrical work.pdf

pdf

7171315876410808015_198063_Annex 2.pdf

pdf

7235705709793045136_198063_Tender From 2 10.pdf

html

aac2146f-907d-46ec-8ff1-b57deef13bbd.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders