Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57161925

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Marudbanka, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur( 3Rd Call )

Issued by Government Departments · Bijapur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bijapur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Marudbanka, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur( 3Rd Call )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161925
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.51 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of 50 Seated Tribal Boys Ashram Building Including Of Electrification Work At Village Marudbanka, Block - Usoor, Distt. Bijapur( 3Rd Call )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198064
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bijapur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.51 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2045206902067295449_198064_Tender From 2 10.pdf
2299688b-352d-4c4d-b3e2-127dea59e848.html
2353663551476384024_198064_Annex 2.pdf
2399295948036788597_198064_Anexer J.pdf
5301825377238788688_198064_Other Condition in Tender.pdf
6179664425622752208_198064_Contr.pdf
6971678684495913130_198064_Tender From A.pdf
7567017733044093966_198064_electrical work.pdf
9100890625590919713_198064_Stamp pepar format.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2045206902067295449_198064_Tender From 2 10.pdf

html

2299688b-352d-4c4d-b3e2-127dea59e848.html

pdf

2353663551476384024_198064_Annex 2.pdf

pdf

2399295948036788597_198064_Anexer J.pdf

pdf

5301825377238788688_198064_Other Condition in Tender.pdf

pdf

6179664425622752208_198064_Contr.pdf

pdf

6971678684495913130_198064_Tender From A.pdf

pdf

7567017733044093966_198064_electrical work.pdf

pdf

9100890625590919713_198064_Stamp pepar format.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders