Power Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57161882

Tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairing For Unit-1 And 2 At Stage 1,Sgtpp. , Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairi

Issued by Government Departments · Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tender Value
10.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
20136
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Murshidabad → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairing For Unit-1 And 2 At Stage 1,Sgtpp. , Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairing For Unit-1 And 2 At Stage 1,Sgtpp. , Vibrating Feeder Right Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 5 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No : Sgtpp/141/1 ) , Vibrating Feeder Left Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 5 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No: Sgtpp/140 ) , Vibrating Feeder Left Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 4 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No: Sgtpp/140 ) , Vibrating Feeder Right Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 4 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No : Sgtpp/141/1 ) , Spring,Guide Plate,Moc Spring Steel For Mill Rejection Sgtpp Vibrating Conveyor ( Idler Sprocket Spring Moc: Spring Steel ) , Spring,Base Id-85 Mm, Od-117 Mm, L-165Mm For Vibrating Feeder, Coal Mill Rejection System Wire Dia 16 Mm, No Of Coil - 8 Nos, Moc - Spring Steel , Coil Flat 2000Mm X 50Mm X 8Mm Thk For Economizer Coil Moc-Is Sa210Gra. , Flat Plate,W:25 Mm & Th:12 Mm # Matl: En 8# For Intermediate Basket Gratings Of Reg Aph , Plate,Material:En-8 # Thickness-6 Mm,Width-25 Mm,Minimum Length-1 M# For Ltsh & Economizer Panel , Flat, Thk 12 Mm, Width 50 Mm & L 1.5 M For Gratings Of Aph Moc: Is 2062

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of different types of spares of vibrating feeder and flats for APH and Auxiliaries repairing for unit-1 and 2 at stage 1,SGTPP.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Procurement of different types of spares of vibrating feeder and flats for APH and Auxiliaries repairing for unit-1 and 2 at stage 1,SGTPP.
2VIBRATING FEEDER RIGHT HAND SIDE MIDDLE GROOVE FRAME 5 METER LONG FOR VIBRATING CONVEYOR FOR UNIT #1 & 2 ( As per drawing no : SGTPP/141/1 )
3VIBRATING FEEDER LEFT HAND SIDE MIDDLE GROOVE FRAME 5 METER LONG FOR VIBRATING CONVEYOR FOR UNIT #1 & 2 ( As per drawing no: SGTPP/140 )
4VIBRATING FEEDER LEFT HAND SIDE MIDDLE GROOVE FRAME 4 METER LONG FOR VIBRATING CONVEYOR FOR UNIT #1 & 2 ( As per drawing no: SGTPP/140 )
5VIBRATING FEEDER RIGHT HAND SIDE MIDDLE GROOVE FRAME 4 METER LONG FOR VIBRATING CONVEYOR FOR UNIT #1 & 2 ( As per drawing no : SGTPP/141/1 )
6SPRING,GUIDE PLATE,MOC SPRING STEEL FOR MILL REJECTION SGTPP VIBRATING CONVEYOR ( Idler sprocket spring MOC: spring steel )
7SPRING,BASE ID-85 MM, OD-117 MM, L-165MM FOR VIBRATING FEEDER, COAL MILL REJECTION SYSTEM WIRE DIA 16 MM, NO OF COIL - 8 NOS, MOC - SPRING STEEL
8COIL FLAT 2000MM X 50MM X 8MM THK FOR Economizer coil MOC-IS SA210GrA.
9FLAT PLATE,W:25 MM & TH:12 MM # MATL: EN 8# FOR INTERMEDIATE BASKET GRATINGS OF REG APH
10PLATE,MATERIAL:EN-8 # THICKNESS-6 MM,WIDTH-25 MM,MINIMUM LENGTH-1 M# FOR LTSH & ECONOMIZER PANEL
11FLAT, THK 12 MM, WIDTH 50 MM & L 1.5 M FOR GRATINGS OF APH MOC: IS 2062 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161882
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairing For Unit-1 And 2 At Stage 1,Sgtpp. , Procurement Of Different Types Of Spares Of Vibrating Feeder And Flats For Aph And Auxiliaries Repairing For Unit-1 And 2 At Stage 1,Sgtpp. , Vibrating Feeder Right Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 5 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No : Sgtpp/141/1 ) , Vibrating Feeder Left Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 5 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No: Sgtpp/140 ) , Vibrating Feeder Left Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 4 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No: Sgtpp/140 ) , Vibrating Feeder Right Hand Side Middle Groove Frame 4 Meter Long For Vibrating Conveyor For Unit #1 & 2 ( As Per Drawing No : Sgtpp/141/1 ) , Spring,Guide Plate,Moc Spring Steel For Mill Rejection Sgtpp Vibrating Conveyor ( Idler Sprocket Spring Moc: Spring Steel ) , Spring,Base Id-85 Mm, Od-117 Mm, L-165Mm For Vibrating Feeder, Coal Mill Rejection System Wire Dia 16 Mm, No Of Coil - 8 Nos, Moc - Spring Steel , Coil Flat 2000Mm X 50Mm X 8Mm Thk For Economizer Coil Moc-Is Sa210Gra. , Flat Plate,W:25 Mm & Th:12 Mm # Matl: En 8# For Intermediate Basket Gratings Of Reg Aph , Plate,Material:En-8 # Thickness-6 Mm,Width-25 Mm,Minimum Length-1 M# For Ltsh & Economizer Panel , Flat, Thk 12 Mm, Width 50 Mm & L 1.5 M For Gratings Of Aph Moc: Is 2062
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4192/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Murshidabad
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20136
Exemption Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf
a9482f4e-0a8e-484f-b526-776baa366142.html
BOQ_2550834.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

html

a9482f4e-0a8e-484f-b526-776baa366142.html

xls

BOQ_2550834.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders