Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57161849

Tender For Supply Of Endo Shears 5Mm Instrument With Unipolar Cautry And 19Mm Jaw Length / Endo Grasp 5Mm Instrument With On/Off Ratcher Switch Mechanism / Endo Loop Lap. Preloaded Suturing Unit /End To End Anastomosis Circular Stapler 28/29Mm Size With C

Issued by Government Departments · chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Endo Shears 5Mm Instrument With Unipolar Cautry And 19Mm Jaw Length / Endo Grasp 5Mm Instrument With On/Off Ratcher Switch Mechanism / Endo Loop Lap. Preloaded Suturing Unit /End To End Anastomosis Circular Stapler 28/29Mm Size With Curved Ergonomic Handle And Two Rows Of Stapler Pins / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 45 Mm And Staple Size 3.5 Mm, /End To End Anastomosis Circular Stapler 30/31Mm / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 30/25Mm And Staple Size 2.5Mm, / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 60 Mm And Staple Size 2.5 Mm, / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Radial Reload With Tri-Staple Technology For Lower Anterior Resectionof Staple Size 4, 4.5, 5 .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Endo Shears 5Mm Instrument With Unipolar Cautry And 19Mm Jaw Length / Endo Grasp 5Mm Instrument With On/Off Ratcher Switch Mechanism / Endo Loop Lap. Preloaded Suturing Unit /End To End Anastomosis Circular Stapler 28/29Mm Size With Curved Ergonomic Handle And Two Rows Of Stapler Pins / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 45 Mm And Staple Size 3.5 Mm, /End To End Anastomosis Circular Stapler 30/31Mm / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 30/25Mm And Staple Size 2.5Mm, / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Linear Cutter And Stapling Cartridge With Articulating Joint, With Length 60 Mm And Staple Size 2.5 Mm, / Endo Gastro Intestinal Anastamosis Radial Reload With Tri-Staple Technology For Lower Anterior Resectionof Staple Size 4, 4.5, 5 .
Basic Detail
Tender No 02265960
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
067e1840-7f5a-4d68-a52d-31a4a39c614f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

067e1840-7f5a-4d68-a52d-31a4a39c614f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders