Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57161824

Tender For Proposal For Construction Of Utility Duct At Strawberry Hills Shimla 0/000 To 0/465.(Sh:- Preparation Of Detail Project Report Including Detailed Estimate And Drawings Of Ducts, Preparation Of Architectural Drawings And Estimates Of Parking.)

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
3560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Proposal For Construction Of Utility Duct At Strawberry Hills Shimla 0/000 To 0/465.(Sh:- Preparation Of Detail Project Report Including Detailed Estimate And Drawings Of Ducts, Preparation Of Architectural Drawings And Estimates Of Parking.)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Proposal for construction of utility duct at strawberry hills shimla 0/000 to 0/465.(SH:- Preparation of Detail Project Report including Detailed Estimate and drawings of ducts, preparation of architectural drawings and estimates of parking.)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Preparation of detailed project report & estimate along with analysis of rates of underground duct at strawberry hills shimla. The detailed project report /Estimate along with analysis of rates etc. have to submitted to the Engineer-in-charge and any objections corrections in the detailed project report/Estimate along with analysis of rates etc.
2Preparation of detailed architectural drawings of the parking and getting them approved from the competent authority.
3Preparation of PPR of the same to be put up for approval from the competent authority and Drafting a complete report of the entire exercise and submitting 5 hard copies Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161824
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Proposal For Construction Of Utility Duct At Strawberry Hills Shimla 0/000 To 0/465.(Sh:- Preparation Of Detail Project Report Including Detailed Estimate And Drawings Of Ducts, Preparation Of Architectural Drawings And Estimates Of Parking.)
Basic Detail
Tender No SD-III-8531-44dt.19-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 350
EMD 3560
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32788da1-8c75-499a-9af7-89addd1302e1.html
BOQ_210527.xls
SBD177967.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

32788da1-8c75-499a-9af7-89addd1302e1.html

xls

BOQ_210527.xls

pdf

SBD177967.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders