Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57161737

Tender For Repairing , Cleaning And Tarfelting Of Machine Room Roof And A-Frame Cover Repairing And New Gantry Boot Fitting Of Wk-20Tz Shovel ( Maruti And Mahaveer) At Nigahi Project. Nit No: Ngh/Excv/Tenders /26-27/030 Dated: 20.08.2026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
2.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repairing , Cleaning And Tarfelting Of Machine Room Roof And A-Frame Cover Repairing And New Gantry Boot Fitting Of Wk-20Tz Shovel ( Maruti And Mahaveer) At Nigahi Project. Nit No: Ngh/Excv/Tenders /26-27/030 Dated: 20.08.2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing , Cleaning and Tarfelting of Machine room roof and A-Frame Cover repairing and New gantry boot fitting of WK-20TZ Shovel ( Maruti and Mahaveer) at Nigahi Project. NIT No: NGH/EXCV/TENDERS /26-27/030 Dated: 20.08.2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Scope of Work: Repairing , Cleaning and Tarfelting of Machine room roof and A-Frame Cover repairing and New gantry boot fitting of WK-20TZ Shovel ( Maruti and Mahaveer) at Nigahi Project. Maximum likely manpower to be deployed per shift : 04 ( Skilled- 2 Nos. and Semi-skilled -2 Nos.) Scope of work : (1) Cleaning , denting of machine roof to arrest rain water wherever required. (2) New tarfelting of machine roof. (3) A - Frame cover repairing & new Gantry boot fitting.
2Repairing , Cleaning and Tarfelting of machine roof :
3Cost/Charges for deinting before doing tarfelting where required ( Mahaveer Shovel - 90 Sqft. and Maruti Shove - 110Sqft.) Total Denting area 200 sqft.
4Charges for Tarfelting in Monsoon preparation ( Mahaveer Shovel - 9398 Sqft and Maruti Shovel - 991.90Sqft.) Total Tarfelting area 1929.90 sqft.
5Cost of leakage proof chemical - 5 Kg each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shove - 10 kg)
6Charges/ cost of Tarfelting work by Providing and laying four courses water proofing treatment with bitumen felt over roofs consisting of first and third course of blown bitumen 82/25 or 90/15 confirming to IS:702 applied hot @ 1.45 Kg. per square meter of area for each course , second course of roofing felt type 3 grade -1 ( hession based self finished bitmen felt) and fourth and final course of stone grit 6mm and down size or peasized gravel spread at 6 cubic decimeter per square meter, including preparation of surface but excluding grainding complete with ; Bitumen felt ( hession base) type 3 grade-F confirming to IS1322 ( Area of Mahaveer shovel - 938 sqft and Maruti Shovel - 991.90 Sqft. , Total for 02 nos Shovel = 1929.90 sqft )
7Deducted for omitting in water proofing treatment final course of spreading stone gril 6mm down size or pea sized gravel; at 6 cudm per sqm. ( Area of Mahaveer shovel - 938 sqft and Maruti Shovel - 991.90 Sqft. , Total for 02 nos Shovel = 1929.90 sqft )
8A frame cover repairing and new Gantry boot fitting : Note : MS plate, Angle, Nut & Bolt, Welding electrode & Industrial gases as per requirement will be provided by NCL)
9Cost of Water proof rexin for 10 Mtr each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shovel)
10Cost of heavy duty cloth chain , length for 04 Mtr each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shovel)
11Cost of MS Patti for heavy duty clamp for 04 Nos. each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shovel)
12Cost of Adhesive ( solutiong) for 04 Kg each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shovel)
13Cost of A-frame cover stitching as per design for 04 Nos. each Shovel ( Total 02 Nos. Shovel)
14Labour charges for damaged A-Frame cover complete repairing , welding , fitting & new boot fitting in shovels including labour charges contractor profit etc. (labour consisting of Skilled Fitter, Skilled Welder and Semi skilled Helper manpower) Total 02 Nos. Shovel
15Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161737
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender For Repairing , Cleaning And Tarfelting Of Machine Room Roof And A-Frame Cover Repairing And New Gantry Boot Fitting Of Wk-20Tz Shovel ( Maruti And Mahaveer) At Nigahi Project. Nit No: Ngh/Excv/Tenders /26-27/030 Dated: 20.08.2026
Basic Detail
Tender No NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/030
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
696c31ae-551e-48c7-912a-465fec120354.html
ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdf
BOQ_377106.xls
Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf
UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

696c31ae-551e-48c7-912a-465fec120354.html

pdf

ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdf

xls

BOQ_377106.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf

pdf

UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders