Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57161637

Tender For Mla-Sdf-Mla-Sdf 2025-26 Mananthavady Lac Kundala Attachira Seventh Mile Road In Panamaram Grama Panchayath Mananthavady Constituency Wayanad District.-Work-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Wayanad, Kerala
Tender Value
21.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wayanad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mla-Sdf-Mla-Sdf 2025-26 Mananthavady Lac Kundala Attachira Seventh Mile Road In Panamaram Grama Panchayath Mananthavady Constituency Wayanad District.-Work-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- MLA-SDF-MLA-SDF 2025-26 Mananthavady LAC Kundala Attachira Seventh mile Road in Panamaram Grama panchayath Mananthavady constituency wayanad district.-work-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road work
22.2:Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area
33.19.2:Loosening, leveling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of 150 mm, mixed with water at OMC and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve minimum dry density as given in Table 300-2 for embankment construction.
44.1.B.3:Granular Sub-Base with Close Graded Material (Table:- 400-1):- By Mix in Place Method - For Grading - III Material Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with a motor grader on a prepared surface, mixing by mix in-place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with a vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401
54.12:Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.
65.1.a:Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion ( SS) on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 - 1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means.
75.2.a:Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion( RS) using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 - 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom.
8OD168368/2025-2026:Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thicknesscomposed of 11.2 mm to 0.09 mm (Type-A) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen usingV G 30 to the required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously preparedbase, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a Smooth wheeled roller 8-10tonne capacity, and finishing to required level and grade. as per Technical Specification Clause509 of MORD
93.18:Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2
10OD168369/2025-2026:Providing and fixing of Project name board for MLA-ADF works with non-retro-reflectorized vinyl sign with 1 year warrenty(manufacture with vinyl printed sheeting fixed over 4 mm thick aluminum composite panel material consisting of 3 mm thick FR grade mineral core sandwiched between two aluminium sheets (each 0.5 mm thick) with area not exceeding 0.9 sqm , with suitable back supporting frame of MS angle 25x25x3 and supported on GI pipe pole 50 mm NB confirming to IS 1239 firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete min size 30cmx30cmx 45cm, 45 cm below ground level including painting over epoxy primer and as per aproved drawing and clause 801 including lettering symbols etc........
11Road Concrete
123.19.1:Loosening of the ground upto a level of 500 mm below the sub-grade level, watered, graded and compacted in layers to meet requirement of table 300-2 for Compacting original ground supporting sub-grade construction.
134.1.B.1:Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material, spreading in uniform layers with a motor grader on a prepared surface, mixing by mix in-place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with a vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. Grading-V - For sub-base cum drainage layer - Mix in Place Method
1412.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days.
1512.8.1.C:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer - (Without formwork)
16Side Protection Work
1712.1.B.1:Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. Ordinary Soil - Depth upto 3m - Mechanical Means
18OD168370/2025-2026:Dry rubble masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost conveyance of all materials labour charges etc complete as per direction or Departmental offices at site
1912.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer
2013.9.A:Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and Technical Specification Granular material
2112.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications
223.16:Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161637
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Mla-Sdf-Mla-Sdf 2025-26 Mananthavady Lac Kundala Attachira Seventh Mile Road In Panamaram Grama Panchayath Mananthavady Constituency Wayanad District.-Work-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/RB/TR/18283/2025_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wayanad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
6130e2e1-0147-4253-a0cb-b9c86ef59604.html
BOQ_1466681.xls
nitattachira.pdf
sbdattachira.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6130e2e1-0147-4253-a0cb-b9c86ef59604.html

xls

BOQ_1466681.xls

pdf

nitattachira.pdf

pdf

sbdattachira.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders