Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57161409

Tender For Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To M/S Zeeshan Agri Fresh Pvt. Ltd Ca Cold Store Unit At Chitragam Zainapora By Way Of Installation Of 11 Kv Dedicated Vcb Panel At Rec Stn Reshipora.

Issued by Government Departments · Shopian, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
11500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shopian → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To M/S Zeeshan Agri Fresh Pvt. Ltd Ca Cold Store Unit At Chitragam Zainapora By Way Of Installation Of 11 Kv Dedicated Vcb Panel At Rec Stn Reshipora.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing of dedicated power supply to M/S Zeeshan Agri Fresh Pvt. Ltd CA Cold store unit at Chitragam Zainapora by way of installation of 11 KV dedicated VCB panel at Rec stn Reshipora.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply,Loading, Transportation, insurance, Unloading, Carriage and Delivery at Site, pit excavation of pits, installation,Testing and Commissioning of
211 kV VCB Panel Board (12 kV, 1250A, 25 kA, Indoor) with O/C, E/F relays (IEC61850), Mimic Diagram, Ammeter, Annunciation Windows with annunciation relays, 3-phase Tri-vector meter -5 Amps, DLMS Compliant with RS-485 port (SCADA Compatible)
311kV, 3 core 35 mm2 Aluminium round wire Armoured FRLS Cable
411KV Heat Shrinkable Termination Kit Indoor type
511KV Heat ShrinkableTermination Kit outdoor type
611 kV Isolator, Double Break,3-pole, 630 Amp, horizontal mounting Type, with Earth Switch.
7Galvanized Nuts and Bolts
84 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS.
92 Core 2.5 mm² Control cable copper Armoured , 1.1 kV Grade, ISI, FRLS. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161409
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To M/S Zeeshan Agri Fresh Pvt. Ltd Ca Cold Store Unit At Chitragam Zainapora By Way Of Installation Of 11 Kv Dedicated Vcb Panel At Rec Stn Reshipora.
Basic Detail
Tender No STD/PUL/25 OF 2026 27 DATED 22/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shopian
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 11500
Exemption Available
Document List
1b7309a1-73f3-4399-a2f8-9da4db16b00f.html
BOQ_1076868.xls
SBD25.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1b7309a1-73f3-4399-a2f8-9da4db16b00f.html

xls

BOQ_1076868.xls

pdf

SBD25.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders