Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57161258

Tender For Works Contract For Erection Of Xlpe Insulated Conductor By Replacing Existing Acsr 7/4.09, Acsr 7/2.59 Conductors In 22 Kv Chinnapp Alayam Feeder Of 110/22Kv M.N.Palayam Substation In West Pollachi Subdivion Of Pollachi Division

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruppur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Works Contract For Erection Of Xlpe Insulated Conductor By Replacing Existing Acsr 7/4.09, Acsr 7/2.59 Conductors In 22 Kv Chinnapp Alayam Feeder Of 110/22Kv M.N.Palayam Substation In West Pollachi Subdivion Of Pollachi Division

BOQ

Name of Work:- Works contract for Erection of XLPE Insulated conductor by replacing Existing ACSR 7/4.09, ACSR 7/2.59 conductors in 22 KV Chinnapp alayam feeder of 110/22KV M.N.Palayam Substation in West Pollachi subdivion of Pollachi division
Sl. No. Item Description
1OHL DP STRUCTURE
2Erection of Poles of 9.0 / 9.14 M Pole in Ordinary Soil
3Erection of Stay Pit in Ordinary soil ( all works )
4Fixing of LT / HT TI Fitting
5Fixing of 4.5 \\" V X arm
6Fixing of 22 KV Strain Disc/Polymer Disc with Hardware
7Fixing of 22 KV Pin Insulator with Pin
8Paving and stringing of ACSR 7/4.09 mm or other equivalent conductor
9Paving and stringing of ACCC 7/2.59mm or other equivalent conductor
10Dismantling of ACSR 7/4.09 conductor
11Dismantling of ACSR 7/2.59 conductor Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57161258
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Works Contract For Erection Of Xlpe Insulated Conductor By Replacing Existing Acsr 7/4.09, Acsr 7/2.59 Conductors In 22 Kv Chinnapp Alayam Feeder Of 110/22Kv M.N.Palayam Substation In West Pollachi Subdivion Of Pollachi Division
Basic Detail
Tender No S10/26-27DT 22.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruppur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_838182.xls
d2f1620b-0628-483d-b9e0-0311cd53d398.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_838182.xls

html

d2f1620b-0628-483d-b9e0-0311cd53d398.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders