Tender For Widening & Improvement To Aale -Bori - Shingave - Road ( Mdr- 21 ) Km 20/00 To 21/500 & 24/500 To 27/500 ( Part : Sultanpur - Shiroli Terfe Aale - Salwadi ) , Tal : Junner , Dist : Pune
Tender Value
3.96 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Widening & Improvement To Aale -Bori - Shingave - Road ( Mdr- 21 ) Km 20/00 To 21/500 & 24/500 To 27/500 ( Part : Sultanpur - Shiroli Terfe Aale - Salwadi ) , Tal : Junner , Dist : Pune
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Widening & Improvement to Aale -Bori - Shingave - Road ( MDR- 21 ) Km 20/00 to 21/500 & 24/500 to 27/500 ( Part : Sultanpur - Shiroli Terfe aale - Salwadi ) , Tal : Junner , Dist : Pune Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender