Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57160777

Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan 2026-27 Deshasevini Edamuzhi Road Improvements In Ward 4 In Pattazhy Gp-Pro No : 205/2026-27-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
3.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9095
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
805
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan 2026-27 Deshasevini Edamuzhi Road Improvements In Ward 4 In Pattazhy Gp-Pro No : 205/2026-27-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-ANNUAL PLAN 2026-27 DESHASEVINI EDAMUZHI ROAD IMPROVEMENTS IN WARD 4 IN PATTAZHY GP-PRO NO : 205/2026-27-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road Maintenance
2OD152761/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground in all kinds of soil including removing vegitation andinequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m
375.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160777
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.63 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan 2026-27 Deshasevini Edamuzhi Road Improvements In Ward 4 In Pattazhy Gp-Pro No : 205/2026-27-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/AE/LIDEW/PATZHY/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.63 Lakhs
Tender Fee 805
EMD 9095
Exemption Available
Document List
04cd7138-8d12-45f0-958a-f789fd6c4b12.html
BOQ_1466250.xls
SBD20.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf
Tendernotice_4.pdf
Tendernotice_5.pdf
Tendernotice_6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04cd7138-8d12-45f0-958a-f789fd6c4b12.html

xls

BOQ_1466250.xls

pdf

SBD20.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_4.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_5.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders