Defence Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57160626

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard In Ships; Rrc For Repair/ Overhaul Of M/S Alfa Laval Make Purifiers (Centrifuges) Fitted Onboard In Ships; Service Provider - Services , Mod

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4.59 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard In Ships; Rrc For Repair/ Overhaul Of M/S Alfa Laval Make Purifiers (Centrifuges) Fitted Onboard In Ships; Service Provider - Services , Model - Mab 206/ Gmp 206 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - Mmb 304 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - Mopx 207/ Nmopx 207 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - P635/ Pa 635 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Control Panel , Inspection , Rectification , Spares , Model - Mab 206 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , 3-Years Service Kit , Service Kit Forpump , Rectangular Ring , Cap , Cap , Rectangular Ring , Cap , Cap , Vertical Driving Device; 50 Hz , Protecting Guard , Worm Wheel Shaft , Worm Wheel , Friction Block , Worm , Set Of Tools , Model - Mmb 304 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , Frame Foot , Bowl Spindle , Ball Bearing Holder , Top Bearing Cover , Cap Nut , Oil Glass , Set Of Tools , Mopx 207/Nmopx 207 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , Service Kit For Pump , 3 Years Service Kit , Worm Wheel Shaft , Worm Wheel , Friction Block , Worm , Sight Glass , Buffer , Ball Bearing Housing , Cap Nut , Bowl Spindle , Set Of Tools , P 635/ Pa 635 , Inspection Kit P635 , Overhaul Kit , Support Kit P635 , Set Of Tools For P635 , Frame Foot , Bottom Bearing Holder P635 , Labyrinth Ring Holder , Labyrinth Ring P635 , Bowl Spindle For P635 , Top Bearing Housing

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SERVICESSERVICES
2MODEL - MAB 206/ GMP 206MODEL - MAB 206/ GMP 206
3Intermediate ServiceIntermediate Service
4Major ServiceMajor Service
5Pump servicePump service
6MODEL - MMB 304MODEL - MMB 304
7Intermediate ServiceIntermediate Service
8Major ServiceMajor Service
9Pump servicePump service
10MODEL - MOPX 207/ NMOPX 207MODEL - MOPX 207/ NMOPX 207
11Intermediate ServiceIntermediate Service
12Major ServiceMajor Service
13Pump servicePump service
14MODEL - P635/ PA 635MODEL - P635/ PA 635
15Intermediate ServiceIntermediate Service
16Major ServiceMajor Service
17Pump servicePump service
18CONTROL PANELCONTROL PANEL
19InspectionInspection
20RectificationRectification
21SPARESSPARES
22MODEL - MAB 206MODEL - MAB 206
23Intermediate Service KitIntermediate Service Kit
24Major Service KitMajor Service Kit
253-Years service kit3-Years service kit
26Service kit forPumpService kit forPump
27Rectangular ringRectangular ring
28CapCap
29CapCap
30Rectangular RingRectangular Ring
31CapCap
32CapCap
33Vertical Driving Device; 50 HZVertical Driving Device; 50 HZ
34Protecting GuardProtecting Guard
35Worm Wheel ShaftWorm Wheel Shaft
36Worm WheelWorm Wheel
37Friction BlockFriction Block
38WormWorm
39Set of ToolsSet of Tools
40MODEL - MMB 304MODEL - MMB 304
41Intermediate Service KitIntermediate Service Kit
42Major Service KitMajor Service Kit
43Frame footFrame foot
44Bowl SpindleBowl Spindle
45Ball Bearing HolderBall Bearing Holder
46Top Bearing CoverTop Bearing Cover
47Cap NutCap Nut
48Oil GlassOil Glass
49Set of toolsSet of tools
50MOPX 207/NMOPX 207MOPX 207/NMOPX 207
51Intermediate Service KitIntermediate Service Kit
52Major Service KitMajor Service Kit
53Service Kit for PumpService Kit for Pump
543 Years Service Kit3 Years Service Kit
55Worm Wheel ShaftWorm Wheel Shaft
56Worm WheelWorm Wheel
57Friction BlockFriction Block
58WormWorm
59Sight GlassSight Glass
60BufferBuffer
61Ball Bearing HousingBall Bearing Housing
62Cap nutCap nut
63Bowl SpindleBowl Spindle
64Set of ToolsSet of Tools
65P 635/ PA 635P 635/ PA 635
66Inspection kit P635Inspection kit P635
67Overhaul kitOverhaul kit
68Support kit P635Support kit P635
69Set of tools for P635Set of tools for P635
70Frame footFrame foot
71Bottom Bearing holder P635Bottom Bearing holder P635
72Labyrinth Ring HolderLabyrinth Ring Holder
73Labyrinth Ring P635Labyrinth Ring P635
74Bowl Spindle for P635Bowl Spindle for P635
75Top Bearing HousingTop Bearing Housing

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160626
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard In Ships; Rrc For Repair/ Overhaul Of M/S Alfa Laval Make Purifiers (Centrifuges) Fitted Onboard In Ships; Service Provider - Services , Model - Mab 206/ Gmp 206 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - Mmb 304 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - Mopx 207/ Nmopx 207 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Model - P635/ Pa 635 , Intermediate Service , Major Service , Pump Service , Control Panel , Inspection , Rectification , Spares , Model - Mab 206 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , 3-Years Service Kit , Service Kit Forpump , Rectangular Ring , Cap , Cap , Rectangular Ring , Cap , Cap , Vertical Driving Device; 50 Hz , Protecting Guard , Worm Wheel Shaft , Worm Wheel , Friction Block , Worm , Set Of Tools , Model - Mmb 304 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , Frame Foot , Bowl Spindle , Ball Bearing Holder , Top Bearing Cover , Cap Nut , Oil Glass , Set Of Tools , Mopx 207/Nmopx 207 , Intermediate Service Kit , Major Service Kit , Service Kit For Pump , 3 Years Service Kit , Worm Wheel Shaft , Worm Wheel , Friction Block , Worm , Sight Glass , Buffer , Ball Bearing Housing , Cap Nut , Bowl Spindle , Set Of Tools , P 635/ Pa 635 , Inspection Kit P635 , Overhaul Kit , Support Kit P635 , Set Of Tools For P635 , Frame Foot , Bottom Bearing Holder P635 , Labyrinth Ring Holder , Labyrinth Ring P635 , Bowl Spindle For P635 , Top Bearing Housing
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7898271
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.59 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
1e397181-deda-410a-bfb0-01d019deaa4d.pdf
1786351018.xlsx
1786351025.pdf
1786351027.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1e397181-deda-410a-bfb0-01d019deaa4d.pdf

xlsx

1786351018.xlsx

pdf

1786351025.pdf

pdf

1786351027.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders