Public Administrative Department Cooperative Closing in 1 days TDR #57160542

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

Issued by Cooperative · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
36

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160542
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Cancer &Amp; Research Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for Amc / Cmc Of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953355
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5fd64242-466a-4ebe-94e5-ee003e3ea13a.pdf
1787547224.xlsx
1787547293.pdf
1787547308.pdf
doc_a88d832a-9d26-443e-bec91787548357075_GCRISTORE4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5fd64242-466a-4ebe-94e5-ee003e3ea13a.pdf

xlsx

1787547224.xlsx

pdf

1787547293.pdf

pdf

1787547308.pdf

pdf

doc_a88d832a-9d26-443e-bec91787548357075_GCRISTORE4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders