Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57160496

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Admi

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160496
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953491
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5e93033f-0900-40bf-8b4d-6e131208eb30.pdf
1787549449.pdf
1787550815.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5e93033f-0900-40bf-8b4d-6e131208eb30.pdf

pdf

1787549449.pdf

pdf

1787550815.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders