Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57160464

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of High Pressure Fire Suppression System

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
392

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of High Pressure Fire Suppression System Supply And Installation Of 10.2 Liter Cylinder With Dhp Valve Assembly Filled With N2 At 150 Bars , Supply And Installation Of 13.5 Liter Cylinder With Dhp Valve Assembly Filled With N2 At 150 Bars , Supply And Installation Of Pressure Gauge - Ig P. Switch No 135 Bar, M10x1 , Radial , Scale 0-260 Bar - Supply And Installation Of Pressure Gauge - Ig / P. Switch No 135 Bar / M10x1 / Radial / Scale 0-260 Bar / Pg Connection / Ce , Supply And Installation Of Linear Heat Sensing Tube , Supply And Installation Of Eol Adaptor With Nrv And Gauge , Supply And Installation Of Eol Plug , Supply And Installation Of Tee Fittings, 3 Way Connectors - Supply And Installation Of Tee Fittings / 3 Way Connectors , Supply And Installation Of Master Control Unit, Alarm Box With Inbuilt Buzzer 220Vac For Fire Indication With Relay - Supply And Installation Of Master Control Unit / Alarm Box With Inbuilt Buzzer 220Vac For Fire Indication With Relay , Supply And Laying Of Cables And Conduits , Installation And Commissioning Of Above System

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply and Installation of 10.2 Liter cylinder with DHP Valve Assembly Filled with N2 at 150 barsSupply and Installation of 10.2 Liter cylinder with DHP Valve Assembly Filled with N2 at 150 bars
2Supply and Installation of 13.5 Liter cylinder with DHP Valve Assembly Filled with N2 at 150 barsSupply and Installation of 13.5 Liter cylinder with DHP Valve Assembly Filled with N2 at 150 bars
3Supply and Installation of Pressure Gauge - IG P. switch NO 135 Bar, M10x1 , Radial , Scale 0-260 BarSupply and Installation of Pressure Gauge - IG / P. switch NO 135 Bar / M10x1 / Radial / Scale 0-260 Bar / PG connection / CE
4Supply and Installation of Linear Heat sensing TubeSupply and Installation of Linear Heat sensing Tube
5Supply and Installation of EOL Adaptor with NRV and GaugeSupply and Installation of EOL Adaptor with NRV and Gauge
6Supply and Installation of EOL PlugSupply and Installation of EOL Plug
7Supply and Installation of Tee Fittings, 3 way connectorsSupply and Installation of Tee Fittings / 3 way connectors
8Supply and Installation of Master Control Unit, Alarm Box with Inbuilt Buzzer 220VAC for Fire Indication with relaySupply and Installation of Master Control Unit / Alarm Box with Inbuilt Buzzer 220VAC for Fire Indication with relay
9Supply and laying of Cables and conduitsSupply and laying of Cables and conduits
10Installation and Commissioning of above systemInstallation and Commissioning of above system

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160464
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Balmer Lawrie And Co Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sitc Of High Pressure Fire Suppression System Supply And Installation Of 10.2 Liter Cylinder With Dhp Valve Assembly Filled With N2 At 150 Bars , Supply And Installation Of 13.5 Liter Cylinder With Dhp Valve Assembly Filled With N2 At 150 Bars , Supply And Installation Of Pressure Gauge - Ig P. Switch No 135 Bar, M10x1 , Radial , Scale 0-260 Bar - Supply And Installation Of Pressure Gauge - Ig / P. Switch No 135 Bar / M10x1 / Radial / Scale 0-260 Bar / Pg Connection / Ce , Supply And Installation Of Linear Heat Sensing Tube , Supply And Installation Of Eol Adaptor With Nrv And Gauge , Supply And Installation Of Eol Plug , Supply And Installation Of Tee Fittings, 3 Way Connectors - Supply And Installation Of Tee Fittings / 3 Way Connectors , Supply And Installation Of Master Control Unit, Alarm Box With Inbuilt Buzzer 220Vac For Fire Indication With Relay - Supply And Installation Of Master Control Unit / Alarm Box With Inbuilt Buzzer 220Vac For Fire Indication With Relay , Supply And Laying Of Cables And Conduits , Installation And Commissioning Of Above System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7864356
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f5f410c-5884-4e25-9c61-c68e681dfad8.pdf
9695009_Boq_1.xlsx
Format_6cc69abd-98a9-4fd9-9fc01785574501930_kr.pankaj.pdf
spec_doc_fire_suppression_system_2026-08-01-13-07-53_e8384f959e6783b396c43a96590f5985.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f5f410c-5884-4e25-9c61-c68e681dfad8.pdf

xlsx

9695009_Boq_1.xlsx

pankaj

Format_6cc69abd-98a9-4fd9-9fc01785574501930_kr.pankaj.pdf

pdf

spec_doc_fire_suppression_system_2026-08-01-13-07-53_e8384f959e6783b396c43a96590f5985.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders