Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57160217

Tender For Repair And Maintenance For Ward 8, 9, 10 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.

Issued by Local Bodies · Charki Dadri, Haryana
Tender Value
25.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
51131
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Charki Dadri → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance For Ward 8, 9, 10 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and maintenance for ward 8, 9, 10 in MC Charkhi Dadri.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and maintenance for ward 8, 9, 10 in MC Charkhi Dadri. complete in all respect.(all HSR items mentioned in DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57160217
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 25.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance For Ward 8, 9, 10 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026456A3C5F A366 4FF7 8DAF E015C83DC282341ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Charki Dadri
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 51131
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622243.xls
c4be595d-fef6-4bfa-a314-df43d4dab79a.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622243.xls

html

c4be595d-fef6-4bfa-a314-df43d4dab79a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders