Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57159882

Bids Are Invited For As Per Item No 1 Of Part Ii - Providing Of 750 Kw Solar Power Plant At Talbehat Mil Stn

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
6.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lalitpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
18278

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For As Per Item No 1 Of Part Ii - Providing Of 750 Kw Solar Power Plant At Talbehat Mil Stn

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1As per Item No 1 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
2As per Item No 2 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
3As per Item No 3 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
4As per Item No 4 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
5As per Item No 5 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATC. Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
6As per Item No 6 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
7As per Item No 7 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
8As per Item No 8 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
9As per Item No 9 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
10As per Item No 10 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
11As per Item No 11 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
12As per Item No 12 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
13As per Item No 13 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
14As per Item No 14 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
15As per Item No 15 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
16As per Item No 16 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
17As per Item No 17 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
18As per Item No 18 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
19As per Item No 19 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
20As per Item No 20 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
21As per Item No 21 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
22As per Item No 22 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
23As per Item No 23 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
24As per Item No 24 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
25As per Item No 25 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
26As per Item No 26 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
27As per Item No 27 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
28As per Item No 28 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
29As per Item No 29 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
30As per Item No 30 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
31As per Item No 31 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
32As per Item No 32 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
33As per Item No 33 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
34As per Item No 34 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
35As per Item No 35 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
36As per Item No 36 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
37As per Item No 37 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
38As per Item No 38 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
39As per Item No 39 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
40As per Item No 40 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
41As per Item No 41 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
42As per Item No 42 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATC. Note - Due to GeM decimal value limitation, quantity in Part-II of ATC shall prevail. Bid accordingly.As per Tech Specifications
43As per Item No 43 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
44As per Item No 44 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
45As per Item No 45 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
46As per Item No 46 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
47As per Item No 47 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
48As per Item No 48 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
49As per Item No 49 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications
50As per Item No 50 of Part II - Technical Specifications And Scope Of Work of ATCAs per Tech Specifications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159882
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For As Per Item No 1 Of Part Ii - Providing Of 750 Kw Solar Power Plant At Talbehat Mil Stn
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7868097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lalitpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.04 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
59dc3d84-794b-4155-97a1-dbe475beb4b9.pdf
1785740826.xlsx
9699471_Boq_1.xlsx
pdf_2026-08-03-12-26-18_a1bb04ed0b447d1c2ab8bbaa11a6f603.pdf
PDF_a5683489-e833-4751-ae951785741974381_E8CEBZ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

59dc3d84-794b-4155-97a1-dbe475beb4b9.pdf

xlsx

1785740826.xlsx

xlsx

9699471_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

pdf_2026-08-03-12-26-18_a1bb04ed0b447d1c2ab8bbaa11a6f603.pdf

pdf

PDF_a5683489-e833-4751-ae951785741974381_E8CEBZ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders