Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57159752

Tender For Development Of Jinaz Gah Near Peer Mohalla Graveyard At Arigam Kuchmulla Tral) Halqa: Kuchmulla Scheme:Pri Block :Tral 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Development Of Jinaz Gah Near Peer Mohalla Graveyard At Arigam Kuchmulla Tral) Halqa: Kuchmulla Scheme:Pri Block :Tral 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106299-(DEV OF JINAZ GAH NEAR PEER MOHALLA GRAVEYARD AT ARIGAM KUCHMULLA TRAL) HALQA: KUCHMULLA Scheme:PRI Block :TRAL 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil
2Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge: 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
3P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
7Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .
8Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
9Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete
10Carriage of sand for 15 KMS
11Carriage of 20mm Stone Aggregates for 11 KMS
12Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items(Painting and repairment of old fencing) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159752
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Development Of Jinaz Gah Near Peer Mohalla Graveyard At Arigam Kuchmulla Tral) Halqa: Kuchmulla Scheme:Pri Block :Tral 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 100/2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3960
Exemption Not Available
Document List
564d9282-1df1-4d7f-bf8b-ee0cb26a813e.html
BOQ_1076332.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

564d9282-1df1-4d7f-bf8b-ee0cb26a813e.html

xls

BOQ_1076332.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders