Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57159515

Bids Are Invited For Spares For Crawler Hind 101 Me Mounted Dragline Twl Hrn16Vt Repair Kit Air Cyl Assy , 567C346 Chain Sprocket , 39G5523 Sqare Head Bolt 3 Oblique 4 Bsw Into 3L , 39G5527 Lock Washer , 237Cf217 Split Collar , 23Fcf217A Split Collar , 56

Issued by Government Departments · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
31393
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
50

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Spares For Crawler Hind 101 Me Mounted Dragline Twl Hrn16Vt Repair Kit Air Cyl Assy , 567C346 Chain Sprocket , 39G5523 Sqare Head Bolt 3 Oblique 4 Bsw Into 3L , 39G5527 Lock Washer , 237Cf217 Split Collar , 23Fcf217A Split Collar , 567C344 Chain Sprocket , 1G1138 Receprocating Air Compressor Make Ingersoll Rand Model No 7100

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HRN16VT REPAIR KIT AIR CYL ASSYHRN16VT REPAIR KIT AIR CYL ASSY
2567C346 CHAIN SPROCKET567C346 CHAIN SPROCKET
339G5523 SQARE HEAD BOLT 3 OBLIQUE 4 BSW INTO 3L39G5523 SQARE HEAD BOLT 3 OBLIQUE 4 BSW INTO 3L
439G5527 LOCK WASHER39G5527 LOCK WASHER
5237CF217 SPLIT COLLAR237CF217 SPLIT COLLAR
623FCF217A SPLIT COLLAR23FCF217A SPLIT COLLAR
7567C344 CHAIN SPROCKET567C344 CHAIN SPROCKET
81G1138 RECEPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL RAND MODEL NO 71001G1138 RECEPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR MAKE INGERSOLL RAND MODEL NO 7100

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159515
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Spares For Crawler Hind 101 Me Mounted Dragline Twl Hrn16Vt Repair Kit Air Cyl Assy , 567C346 Chain Sprocket , 39G5523 Sqare Head Bolt 3 Oblique 4 Bsw Into 3L , 39G5527 Lock Washer , 237Cf217 Split Collar , 23Fcf217A Split Collar , 567C344 Chain Sprocket , 1G1138 Receprocating Air Compressor Make Ingersoll Rand Model No 7100
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7892218
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31393
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6040ac90-d08f-4622-ac62-bf9cf695032b.pdf
9726841_Boq_1.xlsx
RFP_b06cd1c8-8c3e-4cdc-95a41786105141470_OC-1054SPK.pdf
specification_2026-08-07-17-32-55_9c78f170a25ef51490e4162c50359c6f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6040ac90-d08f-4622-ac62-bf9cf695032b.pdf

xlsx

9726841_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFP_b06cd1c8-8c3e-4cdc-95a41786105141470_OC-1054SPK.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-07-17-32-55_9c78f170a25ef51490e4162c50359c6f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders