Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57159376

Tender For Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 129 Improvements To Pathiriyal Anganwadi In Ward 19-129/27-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4235
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 129 Improvements To Pathiriyal Anganwadi In Ward 19-129/27-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 129 IMPROVEMENTS TO PATHIRIYAL ANGANWADI IN WARD 19-129/27-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1BUILDING
250.6.1.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( factory made) of size 40x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part 1 of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 20 cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete
313.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
413.17:6 mm cement plaster 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement and thick coat of Lime wash on top of walls when dry for bearing of R.C.C. slabs and beams.
513.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer
613.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
711.37:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete
810.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works
917.9.1:Providing and fixing kitchen sink with C. I brackets, C.P. brass chain with rubber plug, 40 mm C.P brass waste complete, including painting the fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required:White glazed fire clay kitchen sink of size 600x450x250 mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159376
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 129 Improvements To Pathiriyal Anganwadi In Ward 19-129/27-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LSGD/ETN/01/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 4235
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1466395.xls
ce2dc7a6-f56b-413d-8d8f-33aec5d57aa2.html
NIT.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1466395.xls

html

ce2dc7a6-f56b-413d-8d8f-33aec5d57aa2.html

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders