Tender For Annual Plan-Pro. No. 139/2025-26 Drinking Water Project Elivalikkara Ward 18 Of Erumely Gp-Egp 139/2025-26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
10591
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Pro. No. 139/2025-26 Drinking Water Project Elivalikkara Ward 18 Of Erumely Gp-Egp 139/2025-26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | RENOVATION WORK |
| 2 | 2.33.2:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 60 cm girth up to and including 120 cm girth |
| 3 | 2.33.1:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 30 cm girth up to and including 60 cm girth |
| 4 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared |
| 5 | 50.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete |
| 6 | 2.7.2:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.Hard rock (requiring blasting) |
| 7 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) |
| 8 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 9 | 13.44.1:Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm) |
| 10 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 11 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 12 | 5.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 13 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 14 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 15 | 50.10.1:Steel work in built up G I tubular ( round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete |
| 16 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 17 | 10.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works |
| 18 | OD549476/2025-2026:PVC DOOR Supplying and fabricating PVC door with frame locally available best quality materiala including cost of all fittings, labour charges etc. |
| 19 | 18.12.8:Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work80 mm dia nominal bore |
| 20 | 18.12.3:Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work25 mm dia nominal bore |
| 21 | 18.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender