Tender For Annual Plan-86/2026-27-Improvements Of Valiyavila Jikkis Road In Ward 33,Varkala Municipality,350000-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7413
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
655
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-86/2026-27-Improvements Of Valiyavila Jikkis Road In Ward 33,Varkala Municipality,350000-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Renovation |
| 2 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. |
| 3 | 5.5.A.1a:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. |
| 4 | 5.5.B.2a:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. <br> (B) 75 mm thick :- (II) Bitumen (S-65) |
| 5 | 5.2.1a:Tack Coat<br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. |
| 6 | 75.5.11.1.A.2Z:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 and Antistripping Agent <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) |
| 7 | OD10194/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in equalities not exceeding 15cm deep and disposal of rubbish ,lead up to 50mand lift up to 1.5m all kinds of soil. |
| 8 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 9 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 10 | 10.2.A.1.3:Traffic Signs<br>A. Retro-reflectorised Traffic Signs<br>1 Providing and fixing of retro-reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting vide Clause 1701.2.3 fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 801 <br> 3 600 mm Circular |
| 11 | 10.3.A.3:Direction and Place Identification signs upto 0.9 sqm size board<br> A. Retro-reflectorised Traffic Signs <br>(iii) Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro-reflectorised sign as per IRC:67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting vide Clause 1701.2.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 2 mm thick with area not exceeding 0.9 sqm supported on RCC Post 100 mm x 100 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M-15 grade cement concrete 450 x 450 x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per approved drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1701 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender