Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57159359

Tender For Annual Plan-S0166/27-Kuruvammoozhi Kulikkadavu In Ward No-16 Of Kanjirappally Gp-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kottayam, Kerala
Tender Value
2.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6356
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-S0166/27-Kuruvammoozhi Kulikkadavu In Ward No-16 Of Kanjirappally Gp-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-S0166/27-Kuruvammoozhi kulikkadavu in ward no-16 of Kanjirappally GP-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Kulikkadavu Nirmmanam
22.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
350.2.25.1:Filling with contractor's own earth ( excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge
451.2.3:Filling with Quarry Muck <br> Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/ quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming, etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade
54.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
6OD110350/2026-2027:60.7.1 DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site
75.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
85.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
94.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
105.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
115.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete
125.9.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.
135.9.18:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Small surfaces such as cantilever ends, brackets and ends of steps, caps and bases to pilasters and columns and the like
1450.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
1513.33.1:Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand):Flush/ Ruled pointing
1613.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-S0166/27-Kuruvammoozhi Kulikkadavu In Ward No-16 Of Kanjirappally Gp-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kottayam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee 560
EMD 6356
Exemption Available
Document List
166sbd.pdf
BOQ_1466656.xls
e42447a6-bc0d-49b7-9d13-79e2d04ed29c.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

166sbd.pdf

xls

BOQ_1466656.xls

html

e42447a6-bc0d-49b7-9d13-79e2d04ed29c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders