Tender For Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 140 Chakkarattukunnu Anganwadi Maintenance In Ward 16-119/27-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4220
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 140 Chakkarattukunnu Anganwadi Maintenance In Ward 16-119/27-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | BUILDING |
| 2 | 50.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete |
| 3 | OD101176/2026-2027:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch ofcorrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.35 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness withzinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5- 7 microns epoxyprimer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should•haveprotective guard film of 25 microns minirnum to avoid scratches during transportation andshould be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. Thesheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size ,(5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal,complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins,rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender