Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57159342

Tender For Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 101 Moochikkal Anganwadi Maintenance In Ward 6-101/27-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
84058
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2101
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 101 Moochikkal Anganwadi Maintenance In Ward 6-101/27-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 101 MOOCHIKKAL ANGANWADI MAINTENANCE IN WARD 6-101/27-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1BUILDING
2OD89708/2026-2027:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch ofcorrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.35 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side. of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns.Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratchesduring transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws ofsize (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
350.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
4OD89765/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 150 mm semi circular PVC 4kgf/cm2 rain water gutter pipe with iron brackets with 25x5 mm size flat, screws and washers etc., including making necessary connections with rain water pipes etc. complete.
5OD125747/2026-2027:Providing and fixing M.S. sheet door including frame using MS angle, flat and MS sheet, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, allmaterials and labour charges etc. complete.
610.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works
713.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57159342
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 84058
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 101 Moochikkal Anganwadi Maintenance In Ward 6-101/27-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LSGD/ETN/01/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 84058
Tender Fee 555
EMD 2101
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8cdb4613-fb1c-4033-8a28-dee7e07d5317.html
BOQ_1466384.xls
NIT.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8cdb4613-fb1c-4033-8a28-dee7e07d5317.html

xls

BOQ_1466384.xls

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders