Tender For Annual Plan-Project No 140/26-2027-Mahakalipara Thumbamada Foot Path Rennovation Ward 3-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth
Tender Value
5.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
12711
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1125
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Project No 140/26-2027-Mahakalipara Thumbamada Foot Path Rennovation Ward 3-General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayth
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | foot path concreting & interlocking |
| 2 | 4.11.1:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. <br> (i) Using naturally occuring gravel |
| 3 | OD90052/2026-2027:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M - 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 6mm nominal size stone chips filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 4 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth |
| 5 | OD107501/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble masonry with hard stone, in foundation andsuperstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost andconveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing andrelevant technical specificationsrelevant technical specifications |
| 6 | OD107773/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish ,lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m |
| 7 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender