Tender For Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 116 Karakkunnu Nagar Road Reconcreting In Ward 13-116/2027-General Civil Work
Tender Value
5.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
14818
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1310
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali Gp Annual Plan 2026-27, Prj No : 116 Karakkunnu Nagar Road Reconcreting In Ward 13-116/2027-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | ROAD RECONCRETING |
| 2 | OD49599/2026-2027:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) without formwork laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 3 | OD49639/2026-2027:(OD From 2.6.1)Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulicexcavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as wellas 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-incharge.All kinds of soil |
| 4 | OD49643/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site. |
| 5 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 6 | OD109491/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror, polished, premoulded and prepolished, machinecut for Name Board, of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick basecement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matchingpigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high glossfinish etc. complete at all levels, including lettering & fixing Granite of any colour and shade Area of slabupto 0.50 sqm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender