Tender For Annual Plan-148/2026-27-Thundathil Mounoor Road Concrete Ward 5,Varkala Municipality,1000000/--General Civil Work
Tender Value
8.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
21047
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1860
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-148/2026-27-Thundathil Mounoor Road Concrete Ward 5,Varkala Municipality,1000000/--General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Road Concreting |
| 2 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. |
| 3 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. |
| 4 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 5 | OD121329/2026-2027:Providing and fixing Granite of any colour and shade for Name Board of required size laid over base of cement mortar 1:4(1cement 4 coarse sand)including all charges etc.complete at all levels Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender