Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57158955

Tender For Construction Of Ipb Stree Of Harnem Singh Wali Gali Behind Water Works In Ward 2 Mc Jakhal.

Issued by Local Bodies · Fatehabad, Haryana
Tender Value
3.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
7800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fatehabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Ipb Stree Of Harnem Singh Wali Gali Behind Water Works In Ward 2 Mc Jakhal.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const of ipb stree of harnem singh wali gali behind water works in ward 2 MC jakhal.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[17.22.2]Water Bound Macadam Gr I 2. Water Bound Macadam Grading I with screening Type A Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate]
2[17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate]
3[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
4[21.84.1]Constructing brick masonry inspection Chamber sizes as given below up to 0.60 metre average depth in cement mortar 1:5 lime concrete with 40 per cent lime mortar 2:3 in foundation cement concrete 1:2:4 benching 12mm thick cement plaster 1:2 with a floating coat of 1 mm thick of neat cement R.C.C. 1:2:4 slab 100 mm thick/cement concrete topping, 50mm thick with 455mmx455mm / 455mm x610mm inside light duty C.I. inspection chamber cover and frame weight as per I.S.I. specification painted with 3 coats of black bitumastic superior paint complete as per standard design. 1. Size 450 mm X450 mm inside (with 455 mm x 455 mm cover and frame light duty single seal weighing 20 kg with C.C. topping [Through Rate]
5[21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate]
6[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil [Through Rate]
7[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
8[9.57.3]Providing and fixing on wall face Unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 3. 150 mm diameter [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158955
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Ipb Stree Of Harnem Singh Wali Gali Behind Water Works In Ward 2 Mc Jakhal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261E6A4280 EDC5 4AD8 88A4 01B2BD77E345488ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fatehabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 7800
Exemption Available
Document List
4d24c539-dbbb-4f45-824c-9b2427d8fadb.html
BOQ_622426.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4d24c539-dbbb-4f45-824c-9b2427d8fadb.html

xls

BOQ_622426.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders