Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57158927

Tender For Khandra - Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell And Distribution Pipeline In Mggby Basti Village Khandra, Block Madlauda, District Panipat And All Other Works Contingent Theretoo.

Issued by Government Departments · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
11.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Khandra - Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell And Distribution Pipeline In Mggby Basti Village Khandra, Block Madlauda, District Panipat And All Other Works Contingent Theretoo.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS ITEMS
2LT CABLE ALLUMINIUM: Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of IS marked 3.5 core Cables, Solid Aluminum conductor up to 10sqmm and balance stranded conductor, XLPE Insulated, cores laid up, PVC Inner sheathed, Armoured (Aluminium wire for single core up to 70sqmm and balance Aluminium strip, Glavanised wire for cables up to2x10sqmm, 3x10sqmm, 4x6sqmm and balance all galvanized steel strip) extruded PVC type ST2 Outer sheathed, 650/1100V grade as per IS7098 (Part-1) 1988 with up to date amendments along with all accessories complete in all respect. Make: Indian Cables Ltd./ Finolex / Havells / Polycab / RR Cables / CAPP / Gloster / Universal / Fort Gloster Industries Ltd./ Asian Cables Corporation Ltd.. 25 Sqmm size
3HSR ITEMS
4ALL HSR ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158927
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Khandra - Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell And Distribution Pipeline In Mggby Basti Village Khandra, Block Madlauda, District Panipat And All Other Works Contingent Theretoo.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026CE07CFEA 3846 4F74 A069 70D979794D1C573PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 23000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622491.xls
ef8494c0-44ab-4d79-9876-2e19c20b7ca6.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622491.xls

html

ef8494c0-44ab-4d79-9876-2e19c20b7ca6.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders