Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57158917

Tender For Annual And Special Repair Of Electrical Works In The C Us At Swh Icd Rewari

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
24.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
41440
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual And Special Repair Of Electrical Works In The C Us At Swh Icd Rewari

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual and special repair of electrical works in the c us at SWH ICD Rewari
Sl. No. Item Description
1P/F of LED bulb 14/15-watt complete as per DNIT (Syska/Havells and Philips) .....
2Annual and special repair of electrical works in the campus at SWH ICD Rewari Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158917
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Tender for Annual And Special Repair Of Electrical Works In The C Us At Swh Icd Rewari
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FE500C9C 8A61 40FA 8F88 D3875B82CC951135HWC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 41440
Exemption Available
Document List
a5aa3ccd-7bd1-4d4a-bdb5-b9ea5e650fc4.html
AD0176431.pdf
BOQ_622487.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a5aa3ccd-7bd1-4d4a-bdb5-b9ea5e650fc4.html

pdf

AD0176431.pdf

xls

BOQ_622487.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders