Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57158900

Tender For Repairing Of Various Streets Ghikada Road To Surenderpal To Rajmal To Inderjeet To Mohit To Jaibagwan To Sheoram Ki Samadhi To M.P. Wali Gali Via Anand Sheoran Ward No. 19 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.

Issued by Local Bodies · Charki Dadri, Haryana
Tender Value
18.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
37285
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Charki Dadri → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of Various Streets Ghikada Road To Surenderpal To Rajmal To Inderjeet To Mohit To Jaibagwan To Sheoram Ki Samadhi To M.P. Wali Gali Via Anand Sheoran Ward No. 19 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing of various streets Ghikada road to surenderpal to Rajmal to Inderjeet to Mohit to Jaibagwan to Sheoram ki samadhi to M.P. wali gali via anand sheoran ward no. 19 in mc charkhi dadri.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing of various streets Ghikada road to surenderpal to Rajmal to Inderjeet to Mohit to Jaibagwan to Sheoram ki samadhi to M.P. wali gali via anand sheoran ward no. 19 in mc charkhi dadri. complete in all respect.(all HSR items mentioned in DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158900
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 18.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of Various Streets Ghikada Road To Surenderpal To Rajmal To Inderjeet To Mohit To Jaibagwan To Sheoram Ki Samadhi To M.P. Wali Gali Via Anand Sheoran Ward No. 19 In Mc Charkhi Dadri.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202635A09C05 B318 41AD BA80 AB9531F56773341ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Charki Dadri
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 37285
Exemption Available
Document List
3e9f4597-42c7-4058-9d68-737dd4b03d25.html
BOQ_622498.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e9f4597-42c7-4058-9d68-737dd4b03d25.html

xls

BOQ_622498.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders