Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57158894

Tender For Rair Kalan ( Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti) - Providing Functional Household Tap Connection And Distribution Pipeline And Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell In Dhanies/Dera Of Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti Rer Kalan

Issued by Government Departments · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
13.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
27080
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rair Kalan ( Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti) - Providing Functional Household Tap Connection And Distribution Pipeline And Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell In Dhanies/Dera Of Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti Rer Kalan

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS ITEMS
2LT CABLE ALLUMINIUM: Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of IS marked 3.5 core Cables, Solid Aluminum conductor up to 10sqmm and balance stranded conductor, XLPE Insulated, cores laid up, PVC Inner sheathed, Armoured (Aluminium wire for single core up to 70sqmm and balance Aluminium strip, Glavanised wire for cables up to2x10sqmm, 3x10sqmm, 4x6sqmm and balance all galvanized steel strip) extruded PVC type ST2 Outer sheathed, 650/1100V grade as per IS7098 (Part-1) 1988 with up to date amendments along with all accessories complete in all respect. Make: Indian Cables Ltd./ Finolex / Havells / Polycab / RR Cables / CAPP / Gloster / Universal / Fort Gloster Industries Ltd./ Asian Cables Corporation Ltd.. 25 Sqmm size
3Prov. and fixing of iron Panel box complete
4Prov. and fixing of iron jaal for dozing pump and pvc 300 ltr tanki complete
5HSR ITEMS
6ALL HSR ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158894
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Rair Kalan ( Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti) - Providing Functional Household Tap Connection And Distribution Pipeline And Providing And Installing 1 No. Pvc Tubewell In Dhanies/Dera Of Tara Chand And Sohan Lal Basti Rer Kalan
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F16AA1E4 A465 4FBF B0E5 F57B97102EF8573PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 27080
Exemption Available
Document List
431d3429-5987-438a-9c21-687e48fc4321.html
BOQ_622495.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

431d3429-5987-438a-9c21-687e48fc4321.html

xls

BOQ_622495.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders