Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57158862

Tender For Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road At Murlidih 20/21 Ambedkar Chowk Via Baijnath Dukan Through Out Surya Talab Chhath Ghat In Mahuda Panchyat Under Baghmara Block, Dist. : Dhanbad

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
2.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road At Murlidih 20/21 Ambedkar Chowk Via Baijnath Dukan Through Out Surya Talab Chhath Ghat In Mahuda Panchyat Under Baghmara Block, Dist. : Dhanbad

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of P.C.C. Road at Murlidih 20/21 Ambedkar Chowk Via Baijnath Dukan Through Out Surya Talab Chhath Ghat in Mahuda Panchyat under Baghmara Block, Dist. : Dhanbad
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, sapling and tress girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of tree cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of sericeable material to be used of auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness. (RCD Clause 2.03 1A)
2Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and meet requirement of Table 300-2. (RCD 3.16, 305)
3Compacting Original ground supporting sub-grade Loosening of the ground upto a level of 500 mm below the sub-grade level, watered, graded and compacted in layers to meet requirement of table 300-2 for sub-grade construction. (RCD 3.20 case- i)
4Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted300-2 (RCD 3.18, 305)
5FLANK FILLING Granular Sub-Base with Graded Material (Table :- 400-1) Gggstruction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.Rate per cum for grading-l Material ) (RCD 4.01A 401)
6Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with approve grade cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing (RCD-6.2, 602)
7E/W in excavation of foundation and structure as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and brading, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal utp a lead of 50m, dressing of sides and bottom backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. S.O.R. Item No. 3.13 (i) B
8Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications. (P.C.C. Grade M-15) S.O.R. Item No. 12.08 A Case II
9Providing random rubble stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation and plinth with hummer dressed stone of less than 0.03 M3 in volume and clean coarse sand of F.M 2 to 2.5 including cost of screening, raking out joints to 20 mm depth, curing , taxes and royalty all complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203 Random Rubble Masonry. Random Rubble Masonry Work in Cement Mortar 1:3 in foundation S.O.R. Item 12.07 (B)
10Stone masonry work in cement mortar (1:3) in super structure with hummer dressed stone of less than 0.03 M3 in volume and clean coarse sand of F.M 2 to 2.5 including cost of screening, raking out joints to 20 mm depth, curing , taxes and royalty all complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203 Random Rubble Masonry Work in Cement Mortar 1:3 in S/S S.O.R. Item No. RCD 13.4 A
11Providing weep holes with dry gradedstone filter of 20 mm to 40 mm size in abutment and wing wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structure with slop of IV 20 H twards Complete as per drawing and technicat specifications. (S.O.R.) Item No. RCD 13.8
12Pointing with cement mortar (1:3) on brick / stone masonary work in substrucutre as per technical specifications S.O.R. Item No. 13.02
13Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and teturn wall (with sandy Materials) Complete as per drawing and technical specification. (RCD 13.9 (B)
14Providing and laying dry rubble flooring complete as per drawing and technical specification and direction of E/I. (14.8)
15Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete insub-structure complete as per drwaing and technical specifications. (P.C.C. Grade M-20) S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 EP
16Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete insub-structure complete as per drwaing and technical specifications. (P.C.C. Grade M-25) S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 FP
17Providing and laying cement concrete wearing coat M-30 grade including reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification and direction of E/I. (14.4)
18Supply fitting and placing HYSD Bar reinforcement in sub structure complete as per drawing and technical specification. (13.06)
19Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub structure as per technical specification. (13.03)
20Painting tow coats in new concrete surface painging two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces. (8.08)
21Providing and fixing 20 mm thick compressible fiber board in expansion joint complete as per drawing and technical specification ( 14.17 - II)
22Carriage of Materials (i) Cement Av. Lead 10 KMP
23(ii)Steel Av. Lead 10 KMP
24(ii) Sand Av. Lead 20 KMP
25(iii) Stone Chips Av. Lead 30 KMP
26(iv) Stone Metal Av. Lead 30 KMP
27(v) Boulder Av. Lead 30 KMP
28(vi) Stone Dust Av. Lead 30 KMP
29Goods & Service Tax (G.S.T.) -
30Labour Cess - Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158862
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.25 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road At Murlidih 20/21 Ambedkar Chowk Via Baijnath Dukan Through Out Surya Talab Chhath Ghat In Mahuda Panchyat Under Baghmara Block, Dist. : Dhanbad
Basic Detail
Tender No 20/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.25 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_159167.xls
c66898a1-4977-49fb-95f4-76820a37a30d.html
SBD20.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_159167.xls

html

c66898a1-4977-49fb-95f4-76820a37a30d.html

pdf

SBD20.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders