Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57158805

Tender For Repair And Hp-Hvof Coating Of 01 No Runner Of 77 Mw Francis Hydro-Turbine(Unit#3) Of Chamera-Iii Power Station During Fy 2026-27. (Comp. No. :169791)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
86.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.73 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chamba → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Hp-Hvof Coating Of 01 No Runner Of 77 Mw Francis Hydro-Turbine(Unit#3) Of Chamera-Iii Power Station During Fy 2026-27. (Comp. No. :169791)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and HP-HVOF Coating of 01 No Runner of 77 MW Francis Hydro-turbine(Unit#3) of Chamera-III Power Station during FY 2026-27. (Comp. No. :169791)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and HP-HVOF Coating of 01 No Runner of 77 MW Francis Hydro-turbine(Unit#3) of Chamera-III Power Station during FY 2026-27.\\" (Comp. No.:169791)
2Repair of 77 MW Francis runner as per scope of work, methodology of repair and technical specifications attached at Annexure : B & SCC at annexure : A with transportation from Chamera-III Power station to firm's workshop and back to power house as per Scope of work. Drawin No.HINCMR20MEALD32201 Rev A, Runner Material : ASTM A-743 Gr-CA 6 NM
3HP-HVOF coating of Runner as per TS (Annexure-C) , coating thickness -250-300 micron, Hardness -1200 HV, Coating material : Tungsten carbide Powder(TC- 86%,Co-10 % , Cr-4%) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158805
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 86.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Hp-Hvof Coating Of 01 No Runner Of 77 Mw Francis Hydro-Turbine(Unit#3) Of Chamera-Iii Power Station During Fy 2026-27. (Comp. No. :169791)
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/CPS- III//PandC/169791/2026-27/165 Dated 22/07/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chamba
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 86.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.73 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0f9afb6a-714f-470e-9d1c-052ad8e86746.html
BOQ_970342.xls
Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0f9afb6a-714f-470e-9d1c-052ad8e86746.html

xls

BOQ_970342.xls

pdf

Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders