Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57158733

Tender For Urgent Maintenance Of Canal Lining In Between Ch. 10.00 To Ch. 20.00 Including Strenghthening Of Embankment In Between Ch. 6.00 To Ch. 10.00 Of Dy.- 7 Of Imc For Khariff & Rabi Irrigation Under Sds (Maintenance) Of K.C. Sub-Division No.-V Under

Issued by Government Departments · Bankura, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6158
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bankura → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Urgent Maintenance Of Canal Lining In Between Ch. 10.00 To Ch. 20.00 Including Strenghthening Of Embankment In Between Ch. 6.00 To Ch. 10.00 Of Dy.- 7 Of Imc For Khariff & Rabi Irrigation Under Sds (Maintenance) Of K.C. Sub-Division No.-V Under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-Ii During The F.Y.-2026-27 .

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 1st DATE CORRIGENDUM Date 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Urgent maintenance of Canal Lining in between ch. 10.00 to ch. 20.00 including Strenghthening of Embankment in between ch. 6.00 to ch. 10.00 of Dy.- 7 of IMC for Khariff & Rabi Irrigation under SDS (Maintenance) of K.C. Sub-Division No.-V under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-II during the F.Y.-2026-27 .
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrowpits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil.
2Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile.
3Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge . I. In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks (soft or hard) by manual means. a) upto 3 m depthWithout pumping out water including shoring as required.
4Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back of abutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand free from earth in layers not exceeding 15 cm. including inundating each layer by profuse water and poking and ramming layer by layer complete including supply of sand. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.
5Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.Pakur Variety
6Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.
7Cast-In-situ cement concrete blocks or lining units ar per designed section and specification in nominal mix proportion 1:1.5:3 (Corresponding to M20 grade) with well graded 20mm down stone metal aggregate, laid in position by casting in alternative panels or othersise to keep a gap of 12mm between the adjuscent units, over a layer of polythene sheet of thickness not less than 100 µm to act as a separator between the bottom surafce of the block and the sand cushion/filter material laid below the blocks, including, dressing, ramming, shuttering, finishing the exposed surface by trowel without adding any additional cement and sand mortar, curing and filling the gaps between adjucent units by 5.6mm down coarse aggregate to be compacted properly with all leads and lifts including supply and carriages of all materials without the cost of sand cushion/filter (The rate is insclusive of the cost of stone aggregate and its carriage upto site.) Stone aggregate of pakur or Rajamahal or Broken stone of North bengal varieties. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158733
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender For Urgent Maintenance Of Canal Lining In Between Ch. 10.00 To Ch. 20.00 Including Strenghthening Of Embankment In Between Ch. 6.00 To Ch. 10.00 Of Dy.- 7 Of Imc For Khariff & Rabi Irrigation Under Sds (Maintenance) Of K.C. Sub-Division No.-V Under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-Ii During The F.Y.-2026-27 .
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/EE/KCD2/eNIT-04/2026-27.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bankura
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6158
Exemption Available
Document List
a996ccd7-f39c-40ed-a4b5-faaaad457d3f.html
BOQ_5092574.xls
Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf
WB_2911_14.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a996ccd7-f39c-40ed-a4b5-faaaad457d3f.html

xls

BOQ_5092574.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

pdf

WB_2911_14.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders