Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57158411

Tender For Creation Of 25 Kva Sub-Station Along With Htlt Network At Pwmu Block Kupwara Under 14Th Fc Savings

Issued by Government Departments · Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Creation Of 25 Kva Sub-Station Along With Htlt Network At Pwmu Block Kupwara Under 14Th Fc Savings

BOQ

Name of Work:- Creation of 25 Kva Sub-Station along with HTLT Network at PWMU Block Kupwara under 14th FC Savings
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply , Carriage upto site , Erection ,testing & commissioning of 11/0.433kV, 25KVA , 3-phase Distribution Transformers with Bimetallic Terminal Connectors Energy Efficient Level-2, Al. wound , and with LV Cable Box having detachable Al. Gland plate with LV Bimetallic terminal connection suitable for vertical take off of cable. as per latest amendment 2021
2Supply,Loading, Transportation, insurance, Unloading, Carriage and Delivery at Site (including Head load) and erection of 9 Mtr. Long Poles (ST-410, SP-33) with pit excavation, refilling the pit with soil, boulders as per REC Standard.
3Supply,Loading, Transportation, insurance, Unloading, Carriage and Delivery at Site (including Head load) and erection of 8 Mtr. Long Poles (ST-410, SP-15) with pit excavation, refilling the pit with soil, boulders as per REC Standard.
4Supply , Carriage upto site , Laying , stringing, tensioning and binding of 30 mm2 ACSR Conductor (Weasel) , including joints by PG clamps wherever required as per REC standard.
5Cement bottoming of S T poles in 1:2:4 mix as per REC standard 0.48 cum/pole, muffing 20 cm above ground, including plaster and curing of concrete.For 9 Mtr Poles
6Cement bottoming of S T poles in 1:2:4 mix as per REC standard 0.40 cum/pole, muffing 20 cm above ground, including plaster and curing of concrete.For 8 Mtr Poles
7Supply and Painting of poles with one coat of redoxide and two coats of Aluminium paint of standard quality.
8Supply and fixing of pole Earthing by G.I pipe 40 mm dia or G.I rod 20 mm , 3 mtr long through GI strip 25x3mm.
9Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of GI V X-Arms including back clamps of 50X8 mm for fixing V-Cross arm and pole top bracket as per REC standard.
10Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of Iron GI Channel/Angle/Flat of sizes including clamps for Transformer Pad/G.I Channel Bedding ,L.A Set/G.O Set/Horn Gap as per specification ( as per site Requirement)
11Supply , Installation ,testing & commissioning of 11kV GO, AB Switch 3-Phase, 3-Pole, 200 Amp, Vertical Type as per REC standard
12Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of 11 kV Horn Gap Fuse Set 3 Phase 200A confirming to ISI specification
13Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of 11 kV Gapless Surge Arrestor,9 kV ,10 kA ,LA with polymer housing, Stn. Type
14Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of --Earthing of substation --Excavation of earth pit of dia 650 mm & depth 3000 mm, installation of Earthing pipe of 40 mm Nominal bore & 4mm wall thickness & length 2.5 mtr long as Per IS 1239.GI Strip for neutral earthing of size 25 mm x 3 mm for connection of transformer body,G.O Set & lightening arrestor as per IS 2629/85, GI nuts & bolts,refilled with earth enhancement materials and earth Chamber made of brick masonary with RCC slab cover as per REC standard.
15Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of LT Distribution Box for 25 kVA DTR with 40 Amp MCCB 3P 16 kA for incomer & 25 Amp MCCB 3P 16 kA/10 kA 1 No each (=2No.) for Outgoing Circuits
16Supply & laying, testing ,commissioning of 120 mm² single core Cable,1.1kV Grade, XLPE Insulated Stranded Conductor FRLS type
17Supply , installation ,testing , commissioning of 3-Ø, 4-Wire Trivector Meter (Prodigy ) with suitable ring type CT 200 Amp
18Supply , installation ,testing , commissioning of 11kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 12kV, 5kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm as per REC specifications.
19Supply , installation ,testing , commissioning of 11kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 12kV,min failing load 45kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm with fittingas per REC specifications.
20Supplying and Fixing of Danger Plates with Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps with writing in English and Regional Language
21Supply and Fixing of LT Structure Single shackle set (Mukhi Type) as per REC standard.
22Supply & fixing, testing ,commissioning of LT shackle Insulators 16KN as per REC specification.
23Supply & fixing of GI nuts and bolts of sizes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158411
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Creation Of 25 Kva Sub-Station Along With Htlt Network At Pwmu Block Kupwara Under 14Th Fc Savings
Basic Detail
Tender No ED/Kup-53 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kupwara
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c341567-74e6-4cc4-a81e-90a6aefc183e.html
BOQ_1077267.xls
SBD53.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0c341567-74e6-4cc4-a81e-90a6aefc183e.html

xls

BOQ_1077267.xls

pdf

SBD53.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders