Defence Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57158206

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - At Oem Premises / Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard Mumbai; Repairs/Refurbishment And Modification Of Kavach Fcs For 16 A Class Ship -At Oem Premis

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - At Oem Premises / Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard Mumbai; Repairs/Refurbishment And Modification Of Kavach Fcs For 16 A Class Ship -At Oem Premises /Onboard Ins Be.. - Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Cpu Main Card , Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Hdd With Preloaded Sw , Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Writing Kit , Material – Supply Of Pmc Octal Card , Material – Supply Of Hdd Cable , Material – Supply Of Pmc – P2 Cable , Material – Supply Of Keyboard , Material – Supply Of Internal Cables , Material – Supply Of Isolation Supply Pcb , Material – Supply Cable Of Pscu , Material – Supply Of Ext Signal Cable , Services For One-Time Development Cost For New Development Of Fcp Software As Per The Protocol Provided By Wesee For P16 Class

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Material – Supply of 64 – Bit CPU main cardMaterial – Supply of 64 – Bit CPU main card
2Material – Supply of 64 – Bit HDD with preloaded SWMaterial – Supply of 64 – Bit HDD with preloaded SW
3Material – Supply of 64 – Bit Writing KitMaterial – Supply of 64 – Bit Writing Kit
4Material – Supply of PMC Octal CardMaterial – Supply of PMC Octal Card
5Material – Supply of HDD CableMaterial – Supply of HDD Cable
6Material – Supply of PMC – P2 CableMaterial – Supply of PMC – P2 Cable
7Material – Supply of KeyboardMaterial – Supply of Keyboard
8Material – Supply of Internal CablesMaterial – Supply of Internal Cables
9Material – Supply of Isolation Supply PCBMaterial – Supply of Isolation Supply PCB
10Material – Supply cable of PSCUMaterial – Supply cable of PSCU
11Material – Supply of Ext Signal CableMaterial – Supply of Ext Signal Cable
12Services for One-time development cost for new development of FCP software as per the protocol provided by WESEE for P16 classServices for One-time development cost for new development of FCP software as per the protocol provided by WESEE for P16 class

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158206
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - At Oem Premises / Onboard Ins Beas At Naval Dockyard Mumbai; Repairs/Refurbishment And Modification Of Kavach Fcs For 16 A Class Ship -At Oem Premises /Onboard Ins Be.. - Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Cpu Main Card , Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Hdd With Preloaded Sw , Material – Supply Of 64 – Bit Writing Kit , Material – Supply Of Pmc Octal Card , Material – Supply Of Hdd Cable , Material – Supply Of Pmc – P2 Cable , Material – Supply Of Keyboard , Material – Supply Of Internal Cables , Material – Supply Of Isolation Supply Pcb , Material – Supply Cable Of Pscu , Material – Supply Of Ext Signal Cable , Services For One-Time Development Cost For New Development Of Fcp Software As Per The Protocol Provided By Wesee For P16 Class
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7941458
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca78b971-1ab0-4bad-ae62-65078c50a4fc.pdf
1787219843.xlsx
1787219927.pdf
1787219931.pdf
FINAL_9a8470a4-3d7a-4058-97231787220191102_COM_FM.pdf
SafetyClau_74f05ee8-382e-403c-81001787214468767_tcccweapons.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca78b971-1ab0-4bad-ae62-65078c50a4fc.pdf

xlsx

1787219843.xlsx

pdf

1787219927.pdf

pdf

1787219931.pdf

pdf

FINAL_9a8470a4-3d7a-4058-97231787220191102_COM_FM.pdf

pdf

SafetyClau_74f05ee8-382e-403c-81001787214468767_tcccweapons.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders