Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57158141

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Trienniel Rate Contract For Inspection Of Materials And Equipment At Vendors Premises By Third Party Inspection Agency Accredited By Iacs For Various Ships Under Construction At Grse

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Trienniel Rate Contract For Inspection Of Materials And Equipment At Vendors Premises By Third Party Inspection Agency Accredited By Iacs For Various Ships Under Construction At Grse

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57158141
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Trienniel Rate Contract For Inspection Of Materials And Equipment At Vendors Premises By Third Party Inspection Agency Accredited By Iacs For Various Ships Under Construction At Grse
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7928874
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
70a00405-8176-42ba-b228-cabbc23850ce.pdf
1787031146.xlsx
1787031160.pdf
1787031167.pdf
1787031176.pdf
1787031184.pdf
GeM_114_72e3c29b-5e34-4c10-af4d1787031550820_Mondal.Sandip.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70a00405-8176-42ba-b228-cabbc23850ce.pdf

xlsx

1787031146.xlsx

pdf

1787031160.pdf

pdf

1787031167.pdf

pdf

1787031176.pdf

pdf

1787031184.pdf

Sandip

GeM_114_72e3c29b-5e34-4c10-af4d1787031550820_Mondal.Sandip.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders