Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 5 days TDR #57157399

Tender For Supply, Erection, Commissioning Of Electro Magnet Flow Meter( With Telemetry System) And Spm Analyzer( With Telemetry System)

Issued by Cooperative · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Erection, Commissioning Of Electro Magnet Flow Meter( With Telemetry System) And Spm Analyzer( With Telemetry System)

BOQ

Name of Work:- < Supply, erection, Commissioning of Electro magnet Flow meter( with telemetry system) and SPM Analyzer( with telemetry system)>
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, erection, Commissioning of Electro magnet Flow meter( with telemetry system) and SPM Analyzer( with telemetry system)
2ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOW METER, SIZE- 3\\", OUTPUT- 4-20 MA, POWER SUPPLY- 230V AC, GUARANTEE PERIOD - 1 YEAR WITH CALIBRATION AND TEST CERTIFICATE(6653)With Telemetry System. (Make: Endress+Hauser, Emerson (Rosemount), Krohne Marshall or other brands certified by CSIR NPL as per CPCB.) Description of meterials:- a. Electrode Material : SS 316, b. Flow tube : SS 304, c. Line Size : 80 mm, d. Sensor Protection : IP- 68, e. Output : RS-485 & 4-20 ma & pulse, f. Power Supply : 230 Vac, g. Inner Liner : PTFE, h. Flow rate & totalizer : in-built (as per standard), i. Warranty : 01 year replacement, j. Erection & commission : by party own.
3SPM ANALYZER WITH TELEMETRY SYSTEM along with 2MP Pan Tilt Zoom Camera (6652) ( Make: brands certified by CSIR NPL as per CPCB.) Description of meterials:- Measuring Parameter : SPM, Measured Principle : Forward Light Scattering, Measuring range : ranges freely selectable; (0 --- 7.5/ 15/ 45/ 75/ 150/ 225/ 375/ 1000/ 3000 mg/m3) as per site and application, Unit of Measurement : mg/m3, mg/Nm3, e. Process Temperature : Up to 200 0C, f. Ambinent Temperature range : 0 0C…. + 60 0C, g. Temperature : UP to 200 0C, h. Temperature measurement : Required for normalization (mg/nm3), i. Pressure Measurement : Required for normalization, j. Process gas humidity : Non- condensing/ condensing as per site, k. Degree of Protection : Min requirement IP 66 ( for sensor), l. Approval : National Physical Laboratory (NPL) with Verification Certification and long-life Validity., m. International Certification : TUV Germany, DIN EN 15267-1(2009), DIN-EN15267-2 (20090, DIN EN 15859(2010), DIN En 14181(2014), Accurate dust Measurement Independently of gas velocity or particle charge : Yes, Required, o. Digital Output : RS 485MODBUS-Yes required,p. Analog Output : 4-20mA-Yes Required, q. Auto Zero/Span Facility : Yes required, r. Data connectivity to CPCB/HSPCB : Yes, required, s. Weather Prof Panel : Yes, Required, t. Display Unit : Touch screenu. Special Note: Only analyzers/models that are duly verified by NPL shall be considered for technical evaluation.Any bidder submitting provisional or pending NPL verification certificates shall be treated as technically noncompliant and shall be disqualified. Bidders are required to mandatorily submit a valid copy of the NPL Verified Certification along with the TUV QAL 1 certification for the quoted model as part of the technical bid. Failure to submit this document shall lead to rejection of the offer./Description of 2MP Pan Tilt Zoom Camera:-a. Ultra HD Resolution 2MPb. Quad Streaming, c. HTTPS, SSL, Digest Authentication, AES 256 Encryption, RTSP Validation, d. Digital Alarm 2 Ch In/1 Ch Out, e. IP67 & IK10 compliant, f. NDAA Compliant, g. OWASP Rev. 4.0 Level 2 Cyber Security Complaint. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57157399
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sonipat Cooperative Sugar Mill Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply, Erection, Commissioning Of Electro Magnet Flow Meter( With Telemetry System) And Spm Analyzer( With Telemetry System)
Basic Detail
Tender No SMS/08092026/18
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee 100
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b19554f-3fd6-4f90-808c-5a00d2ffb1c1.html
BOQ_622325.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7b19554f-3fd6-4f90-808c-5a00d2ffb1c1.html

xls

BOQ_622325.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders