Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57157395

Tender For Azad Nagar -: Dnit For Improvement Of Water Supply Scheme By Laying Of Distribution Pipe Line, Regularization Of Insanitary Connections Of The Households, Construction Of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction Of boundary wall Construction Of 1

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
70.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Azad Nagar -: Dnit For Improvement Of Water Supply Scheme By Laying Of Distribution Pipe Line, Regularization Of Insanitary Connections Of The Households, Construction Of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction Of boundary wall Construction Of 1 No. Under Ground Tank And Installation Of 2 No. Deep Tube Well In Village - Azad Nagar And Bhagwan Nagar, Gram Panchyat Azad Nagar, Block Prithla, District - Palwal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Azad Nagar -: DNIT for improvement of water supply scheme by laying of distribution pipe line, Regularization of Insanitary connections of the Households, Construction of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction of B/Wall, Construction of 1 No. Under Ground Tank and Installation of 2 No. Deep Tube well in Village - Azad Nagar and Bhagwan Nagar, Gram Panchyat Azad Nagar, Block Prithla, District – Palwal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing Float operated water gauge 6” wide 15’ height painted and marked with in feet With bottom flange for fixing and pulley on top with 10” i/d copper ball with steel wire rope complete in all respect.
2`Providing and fixing aluminum ladder 1’ wide With 1’ center to center aluminum rod of 20 mm i/d complete in all respect. (20’ Long)
3HSR Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57157395
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 70.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Azad Nagar -: Dnit For Improvement Of Water Supply Scheme By Laying Of Distribution Pipe Line, Regularization Of Insanitary Connections Of The Households, Construction Of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction Of boundary wall Construction Of 1 No. Under Ground Tank And Installation Of 2 No. Deep Tube Well In Village - Azad Nagar And Bhagwan Nagar, Gram Panchyat Azad Nagar, Block Prithla, District - Palwal
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266FC8A888 2B88 4858 A0D3 00AB900C9A81563PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.40 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8973c536-3224-4c0f-9b8c-133f56cf4acb.html
AD0173745.pdf
BOQ_622203.xls
OT0173745.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8973c536-3224-4c0f-9b8c-133f56cf4acb.html

pdf

AD0173745.pdf

xls

BOQ_622203.xls

pdf

OT0173745.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders