Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 4 days TDR #57157388

Tender For Design Manufacturing, Supply & Commissioning Of Complete Superheater Wash Water System Along With Trial.

Issued by Cooperative · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Design Manufacturing, Supply & Commissioning Of Complete Superheater Wash Water System Along With Trial.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Design manufacturing, supply & commissioning of Complete Superheater wash water system along with trial.
2Design, manufacturing, Supply and commissioning of electrical heater water wash system complete with all accessories along with trial for centrifugal machines. (L.S) Specifications-1. Electrical powered 3 zone auto controlled to raise inlet temperature from 80 C to 120 C with dish end MS pressure body (6-7 kg/cm2) thk.-10 shell to 12 shell., 2. Control panel-01 no, 3. RTD with thermowell-01 no, 4. RTD cable-25 mtr, 5. Electrical heater -15 KW, 80 NB-10 nos., 6. Power cable 6 sq. m 36 core armed-100 mtr.7 SS NRV size-2”-02 nos., 8. Steam valve size- -1” -02 nos.,9 Steam valve size- -2” -02 nos., 10.Pressure gauge-01 no.,11Safety valve-size-1”-01 no.,12Suitable cap.- 4 m3/hr. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57157388
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sonipat Cooperative Sugar Mill Limited
Work Description Tender for Design Manufacturing, Supply & Commissioning Of Complete Superheater Wash Water System Along With Trial.
Basic Detail
Tender No SMS/08092026/37
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee 100
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5108d98a-ada1-49e6-951c-19dffc3793db.html
BOQ_622384.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5108d98a-ada1-49e6-951c-19dffc3793db.html

xls

BOQ_622384.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders