Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57156939

Tender For Interior Decoration At Different Chambers And Rooms At The Office Of Chief Engineer Located At The Second Floor Of The Office Of S.E., Northern Circle, Mangalbari, Malda Under Malda Division, Pwd.

Issued by Government Departments · Maldah, West Bengal
Tender Value
13.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
26860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Maldah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Interior Decoration At Different Chambers And Rooms At The Office Of Chief Engineer Located At The Second Floor Of The Office Of S.E., Northern Circle, Mangalbari, Malda Under Malda Division, Pwd.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Interior decoration at different chambers and rooms at the office of Chief Engineer located at the second floor of the office of S.E., Northern Circle, Mangalbari, Malda under Malda Division, PWD.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing Ply wood for plain lining / cladding with necessary screws, including priming coat on unexposed surface with :
2Ply wood 5 ply With commercial ply on both faces, 6 mm thick
3Ply wood 7 ply with teak ply on one face and commercial ply on another face, 9 mm thick
4Providing & Fixing decorative high pressure laminated sheet of plain / wood grain in gloss I maw suede finish with high density protective surface layer and reverse side of adhesive bonding quality conforming to IS : 2046 Type S, including cost Of adhesive Of approved quality. 9.127.1 1.5 mm thick.
5Providing and fixing false ceiling at all heights including providing and fixing Of frame work made Of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling With dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50 mm long with 6 mm dia Other fange Of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10xO.50 mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I. channels 45x15xO.9 mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm centre to centre, to which the ceiling section 0.5 mm thick bottom wedge of 80 mm with tapered flanges Of 26 mm each having lips Of 10.5 mm, at 450 mm centre to centre, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I. intermediate channel with connecting clips made out of 2.64 mm dia x 230 mm long G.I. wire at every junction, induding fixing perimeter channels 0.5 mm thick 27 mm high having flanges of 20 mm and 30 mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/partition With the help Of raw' plugs. 12.45.3) 12.5 mm thick tapered edge gypsum moisture resistant board
6Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS 2202 (Part l) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame Of 1st class hard wood and we' matched teak 3 ply veneering With vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces Of shutters. 9.20.1 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws
7providing and Fixing factory made PVC door frame made Of PVC extruded sections Of size 75 mm x 53 mm, having wall thickness 2.0 mm (t 0.2 mm). Both vertical sides of the frame reinforced with PVC profile of cross section size 28 mm x 30 mm x 2 mm thickness 0.2 mm) and 75 mm x 200 mm long, including reinforcing both ends of the top frame with PVC profile. PVC Door Frame and PVC reinforcement profile to be mitred cut, jointed and fusion welded together, including providing and fixing 3 nos Of 125 mm long stainless steel hinges to frame, fixing the frame with jamb with required nos & sizes of anchor dash fastener, all complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of engineer- in-charge.
835 mm thick factory made Solid panel PVC Door shutter, made out Of single piece extruded soild PVC profiles. 5 mm (i 0.2 mm) thick, having styles & rails (except lock rail) of size 95 mmx 35 mm x 5 mm, out of which 75 mm shal be flat and 20 mm shall be tapered (on both side), having one side thickness Of 15 mm integrally extruded on the hinge side Of the profile for better screw holding power, including reinforcing with MS tube of size 40 mm X 20 mm x 1 mm, joints of styles & rails to be mitered cut & joint with the help of PVC solvent cement, self driven self tapping screws & M.S. rectangular pipes bracket of size 190 mm X 100 mm of cross section size 35 mm x 17 mm x I mm at each corner. Single piece extruded 5 mm thick solid PVC Lock rail Of size 115 mm x 35 mm, Out Of which 75 mm to be flat and 20 mm to be tapered at both ends, having 15 mm solid core in middle of rail section integrally extruded, fixing the styles & rails with the help of solvent and self driven self tapping screws of 125 mm x 11 mm, including providing 5 mm Single piece solid PVC extruded sheet inserted in the door as panel, all complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction Of Engineer-in-charge 9.142.2) Decorative finish (wood grained finish)
915 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix . 13.2.2) 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand)
10Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
11Half brick masonry with common bumt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand)
12Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications
13Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 Itr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 Itr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture
14Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 Itr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 Itr/1 0 sqm of approved brand and manufacture
15Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and Other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position With hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners Of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately). Second class teak wood
16Correction by Multiplying factor on DSR 2023 is 0.973
17Add Cost Index @ 19% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156939
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Interior Decoration At Different Chambers And Rooms At The Office Of Chief Engineer Located At The Second Floor Of The Office Of S.E., Northern Circle, Mangalbari, Malda Under Malda Division, Pwd.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIT_15/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Maldah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26860
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_5091209.xls
e6b4d9b6-5d2f-4fbf-922d-753d7a0bb370.html
FORM2911.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5091209.xls

html

e6b4d9b6-5d2f-4fbf-922d-753d7a0bb370.html

pdf

FORM2911.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders