Tender For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At The Newly Renovated Bungalow At Sech Abasan, Ff Block, Salt Lake City, Kol : 700106.
Tender Value
7.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
15755
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At The Newly Renovated Bungalow At Sech Abasan, Ff Block, Salt Lake City, Kol : 700106.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CCTV CAMERA : 5MP /6MP IP IR Bullet Camera5MP/6MP IP IR 2.8/ 3.6/6/8/12 mm fixed lens (as per site requirement) outdoor bullet Camera |
| 2 | 32 Channel Network Video Recorder (NVR) having display split :- Main screen: 1/4/8/9/16/25/32(36), 2nd screen: 1/4/8/9/16 |
| 3 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning following capacity Serveillance grade Hard Disk with upto 256MB/s Transfer Rate, 256 MB Cache, 7200 RPM Disk Speed, 3.5 inch form factor, SATA Interface, BSMI, ICES-003/NNB-003, CE, FCC, KC, Maghreb, RCM, UKCA, VCCI, CB-Scheme, TUV, UL Certifications.8TB (Terabytes) |
| 4 | 8 port PoE Layer 2 Network Switch with PoE Support of 130W or higher with each copper port supporting 802.3at PoE+. |
| 5 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of RJ45 Connector for CAT 6/6A Cables. RJ45 modular plug supports 4 twisted pairs, 8 positions, 8 connectors. Housing: PC, UL94V-2, transparent color, Use for 24- 26 AWG stranded wires etc. complete as required. |
| 6 | Supplying, drawing, Installation, Testing and commissioning of CAT6 UTP LSZH 23AWG Twisted Pair Cable in existing conduit/ on surface, Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair, 4 pair should be complied as per UL/ETL verification program for compliance with ANSI/TIA-568.2-D standard. Outer diameter should be in the range of 6.1mm nominal with Operating Temperature Range : -5° to +60°C, Bending Radius : < 4 X Cable Diameter at –5°C ± 1°C and Pulling Force : 11.5Kg etc. complete as required.1 Run of cable |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following core Fiber Optic Cable having corrugated steel armoring. The Fiber should be SM Fiber Central -loose tube filled with Thixotropic jelly, duly following Standards: ISO 11801, IEC 60793-1/60794-1-2, ITU-T-REC G.652D and Telecordia GR-20-core, High quality Electro Chromium Coated Corrugated Steel tape (ECCS ) andHDPE- Sheath, Operating ambient Temperature should be – 5 0C to +50 0C and Storage Temperature shall be – 5 0C to +50 0C, Max Attenuation ± 0.36 (db/ km) at Operational Wavelength 1310 nm and ± 0.2 db / km at Operational Wavelength 1550 nm. type of fiber should be 9/125 / G.652D & Refractive Index should be 1.4670/1.4675. The value for Mode-filed, Cladding Diameter 9.2 ± 0.4 µm and 125 ± 0.7 µm correspondingly. The Dispersion value < 3.5 < 18ps/nm-km and PMD value < 0.2 ps/km and Cable Cutoff wave length < 1260 nm i/c splicing & marking etc. complete as required. Single Mode 6 Core Optical fiber cable |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing Patch Cord of Optical Fiber Multi Mode or Single Mode LC to LC Fiber Duplex having high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity, Fiber corning single mode G652D, Cable Type 2mm with Mechanical specification Apex Offset < 50 µm, Fiber Height + 100 nm, End-face radius of Curvature 7mm < R <25mm, Repeatability < 0.2 db, Working ambient Temperature – 5 0C to +50 0C, Storage Temperature – 10 0C to +50 0C, Length -- 2meter, Type -- LC-LC Duplex etc complete as required. |
| 9 | Supplying & Fixing GI Modular Switch Board of the following sizes complete with three no. suitable size Copper bar with holes (for Ph, N & E) fixed on bakelite/Hard Rubber insulator over the MS welded chairs incl. top cover flushed in wall for housing the board after cutting the brick wall incl. making earthing attachment, painting and mending good damages to building works.12 Module |
| 10 | Supply & Fixing Modular type RJ45 sitable for CAT6 cable (Brand approved by EIC) on existing PVC board and top cover plate on wall and making necessary connections as required. |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm dia Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender